Tennis-French Open men's singles draw

Fri May 24, 2013 12:52pm BST

Related Topics

PARIS, May 24 (Reuters) - Draw for the French Open men's
singles tournament which starts on Sunday (prefix number denotes
seeding):
    
    1-Novak Djokovic (Serbia) v David Goffin (Belgium)
    Ivan Dodig (Croatia) v Guido Pella (Argentina)
    Alex Kuznetsov (U.S.) v Lucas Pouille (France)
    Alejandro Falla (Colombia) v 26-Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
    22-Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukraine) v Dmitry Tursunov (Russia)
    Bernard Tomic (Australia) v Victor Hanescu (Romania)
    Simone Bolelli (Italy) v Lu Yen-Hsun (Taiwan)
    Qualifier v 16-Philipp Kohlschreiber (Germany)
    12-Tommy Haas (Germany) v Guillaume Ruffin (France)
    Qualifier v Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spain)
    Andrey Kuznetsov (Russia) v Ryan Harrison (U.S.)
    Carlos Berlocq (Argentina) v 19-John Isner (U.S.)
    29-Mikhail Youzhny (Russia) v Pablo Andujar (Spain)
    Federico Delbonis (Argentina) v Qualifier
    Fernando Verdasco (Spain) v Marc Gicquel (France)
    Nicolas Mahut (France) v 8-Janko Tipsarevic (Serbia)
    3-Rafael Nadal (Spain) v Daniel Brands (Germany)
    Martin Klizan (Slovakia) v Michael Russell (U.S.)
    Qualifier v Lukas Rosol (Czech Republic)
    Qualifier v 27-Fabio Fognini (Italy)
    24-Benoit Paire (France) v Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus) 
    Lukasz Kubot (Poland) v Qualifier
    Grega Zemlja (Slovenia) v Santiago Giraldo (Colombia)
    Jesse Levine (Canada) v 13-Kei Nishikori (Japan)
    9-Stanislas Wawrinka (Switzerland) v Thiemo de Bakker
(Netherlands)
    Qualifier v Horacio Zeballos (Argentina)
    Kenny de Schepper (France) v Robin Haase (Netherlands)
    Albert Ramos (Spain) v 21-Jerzy Janowicz (Poland)
    28-Florian Mayer (Germany) v Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan)
    Florent Serra (France) v Nikolay Davydenko (Russia)
    Qualifier v Qualifier
    Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukraine) v 7-Richard Gasquet (France) 
    5-Tomas Berdych (Czech Republic) v Gael Monfils (France)
    Ernests Gulbis (Latvia) v Rogerio Dutra Silva (Brazil)
    Igor Sijsling (Netherlands) v Juergen Melzer (Austria)
    Jurgen Zopp (Estonia) v 32-Tommy Robredo (Spain)
    20-Andrea Seppi (Italy) v Leonardo Mayer (Argentina)
    Blaz Kavcic (Slovenia) v Qualifier 
    Martin Alund (Argentina) v Edouard Roger-Vasselin (France)
    Qualifier v 11-Nicolas Almagro (Spain)
    14-Milos Raonic (Canada) v Xavier Malisse (Belgium)
    Qualifier v Michael Llodra (France)
    Qualifier v Evgeny Donskoy (Russia)
    Qualifier v 23-Kevin Anderson (South Africa)
    31-Marcel Granollers (Spain) v Feliciano Lopez (Spain)
    Joao Sousa (Portugal) v Go Soeda (Japan)
    Qualifier v Albert Montanes (Spain)
    Marinko Matosevic (Australia) v 4-David Ferrer (Spain)
    6-Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (France) v Aljaz Bedene (Slovenia)
    Jarkko Nieminen (Finland) v Paul-Henri Mathieu (France)
    Roberto Bautista Agut (Spain) v Gilles Muller (Luxembourg)
    Benjamin Becker (Germany) v 25-Jeremy Chardy (France)
    17-Juan Monaco (Argentina) v Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spain)
    Viktor Troicki (Serbia) v James Blake (U.S.)
    Radek Stepanek (Czech Republic) v Nick Kyrgios (Australia)
    Philipp Petzschner (Germany) v 10-Marin Cilic (Croatia)
    15-Gilles Simon (France) v Lleyton Hewitt (Australia)
    Adrian Mannarino (France) v Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay)
    Jan Hacek (Czech Republic) v Qualifier
    Lukas Lacko (Slovakia) v 18-Sam Querrey (U.S.)
    30-Julien Benneteau (France) v Ricardas Berankis (Lithuania)
    Tobias Kamke (Germany) v Paolo Lorenzi (Italy)
    Qualifier v Qualifier
    Qualifier v 2-Roger Federer (Switzerland)

 (Compiled by Julien Pretot; Editing by Clare Fallon)
FILED UNDER: