February 9, 2015 / 7:01 AM / 3 years ago

Rugby-Super Rugby 2015 fixtures

Feb 9 (Reuters) - Super Rugby fixtures for 2015 (kickoff
times GMT):
    - - - -
    Round 1
Feb 13  Canterbury Crusaders v Melbourne Rebels, Christchurch
(0635)
        ACT Brumbies v Queesland Reds, Canberra (0840)
        Lions v Wellington Hurricanes, Johannesburg (1510)
Feb 14  Auckland Blues v Waikato Chiefs, Auckland (0635)
        Sharks v Cheetahs, Durban (1505)
        Bulls v Stormers, Pretoria (1710)
Feb 15  NSW Waratahs v Western Force (0505)
 Bye: Otago Highlanders
    - -
    Round 2
Feb 20  Waikato Chiefs v ACT Brumbies, New Plymouth (0635)
        Melbourne Rebels v NSW Waratahs, Melbourne (0840)
        Bulls v Wellington Hurricanes, Pretoria (1710)
Feb 21  Otago Highlanders v Canterbury Crusaders, Dunedin (0635)
   
        Stormers v Auckland Blues, Cape Town (1305)
        Sharks v Lions, Durban (1710)
  Bye: Cheetahs
    - -
    Round 3
Feb 27  Otago Highlanders v Queensland Reds, Dunedin (0635)
        Western Force v Wellington Hurricanes, Perth (1100)
        Cheetahs v Auckland Blues, Bloemfontein (1710)
Feb 28  Waikato Chiefs v Canterbury Crusaders, Hamilton (0635)  
 
        Melbourne Rebels v ACT Brumbies, Melbourne (0840)
        Bulls v Sharks, Pretoria, (1505)
        Lions v Stormers, Johannesburg (1710)
  Bye: Waratahs
    - -
    Round 4
Mar 6   Waikato Chiefs v Otago Highlanders, Hamilton (0635)
        ACT Brumbies v Western Force, Canberra (0840)
Mar 7   Auckland Blues v Lions, Auckland (0635)
        Queensland Reds v NSW Waratahs, Brisbane (0840)
        Cheetahs v Bulls, Bloemfontein (1505)
        Stormers v Sharks, Cape Town (1710)
  Bye: Crusaders, Hurricanes, Rebels
    - -
    Round 5
Mar 13  Wellington Hurricanes v Auckland Blues, Wellington
(0635)
        Western Force v Melbourne Rebels, Perth (1100)
Mar 14  Canterbury Crusaders v Lions, Christchurch (0330)
        Otago Highlanders v NSW Waratahs, Dunedin (0635)
        Queensland Reds v ACT Brumbies (0840)
        Stormers v Waikato Chiefs, Cape Town (1300)
        Cheetahs v Sharks, Bloemfontein (1505)
  Bye: Bulls
    - -
    Round 6
Mar 20  Otago Highlanders v Wellington Hurricanes, Dunedin
(0635)
        Melbourne Rebels v Lions, Melbourne (0840)
Mar 21  Canterbury Crusaders v Cheetahs, Christchurch (0635)
        Bulls v Western Force, Pretoria (1505)
        Sharks v Waikato Chiefs, Durban (1710)
Mar 22  NSW Waraths v ACT Brumbies, Sydney (0505)
  Bye: Blues, Reds, Stormers
    - -
    Round 7
Mar 27  Wellington Hurricanes v Melbourne Rebels, Wellington
(0635)
        Queensland Reds v Lions, Brisbane (0900)
Mar 28  Waikato Chiefs v Cheetahs, Hamilton (0330)
        Otago Highlanders v Stormers, Dunedin (0635)
        NSW Waratahs v Auckland Blues, Sydney (0840)
        Sharks v Western Force, Durban (1505)
        Bulls v Canterbury Crusaders, Pretoria (1710)
  Bye: Brumbies
    - -
    Round 8
April 3  Wellington Hurricanes v Stormers, TBC (0735)
         Melbourne Rebels v Queensland Reds, Melbourne (0940)
April 4   Waikato Chiefs v Auckland Blues, Hamilton (0735)
          ACT Brumbies v Cheetahs, Canberra (0940)
          Sharks v Canterbury Crusaders, Durban (1400)
          Lions v Bulls, Johannesburg (1505)
  Bye: Force, Highlanders, Waratahs
    - -
    Round 9
April 10  Auckland Blues v ACT Brumbies, Auckland (0735)
April 11  Canterbury Crusaders v Otago Highlanders, Christchurch
(0735)
          NSW Waratahs v Stormers, Sydney (0940)
          Western Force v Cheetahs, Perth (1145)
          Bulls v Queensland Reds, Pretoria (1300)
          Lions v sharks, Johannesburg (1505)
  Bye: Chiefs, Hurricanes, Rebels
    - -
    Round 10
April 17  Canterbury Crusaders v Waikato Chiefs, Christchurch
(0735)
April 18  Wellington Hurricanes v NSW Waratahs, TBC (0430)
          Otago Highlanders v Auckland Blues, Dunedin (0735)
          ACT Brumbies v Melbourne Rebels (0940)
          Western Force v Stormers, Perth (1145)
          Sharks v Bulls, Durban (1505)
          Cheetahs v Queensland Reds, Bloemfontein (1710)
  Bye: Lions
    - -
    Round 11
April 24  Waikato Chiefs v Western Force, Hamilton (0735)
          ACT Brumbies v Otago Highlanders, Canberra (0940)
April 25  Canterbury Crusaders v Auckland Blues, Christchurch
(0735)
          NSW Waratahs v Melbourne Rebels, Sydney (0940)
          Lions v Cheetahs, Johannesburg (1505)
          Stormers v Bulls, Cape Town (1710)
April 26  Queensland Reds v Wellington Hurricanes, Brisbane
(0605)
  Bye: Sharks
    - -
    Round 12
May 1  Otago Highlanders v Sharks, Dunedin  (0735)
       ACT Brumbies v NSW Waratahs, Canberra (0940)
May 2  Auckland Blues v Western Force, Auckland (0530)
       Wellington Hurricanes v Canterbury Crusaders,
Wellington(0735)
       Melbourne Rebels v Waikato Chiefs, Melbourne (0940)
       Cheetahs v Stormers, Bloemfontein (1505)
       Bulls v Lions, Pretoria (1710)
  Bye: Reds
       - -
    Round 13
May 8  Canterbury Crusaders v Queensland Reds, Christchurch
(0735)
       Melbourne Rebels v Auckland Blues, Melbourne (0940)
May 9  Wellington Hurricanes v Sharks, TBC (0735)
       Western Force v NSW Waratahs, Perth (0940)
       Lions v Otago Highlanders, Johannesburg (1300)
       Stormers v ACT Brumbies, Cape Town (1505)
  Bye: Bulls, Cheetahs, Chiefs
    - -
    Round 14
May 15  Auckland Blues v Bulls, Auckland (0735)
        Queensland Reds v Melbourne Rebels, Brisbane (0940)
May 16  Wellington Hurricanes v Waikato Chiefs, TBC (0735)
        NSW Waratahs v Sharks, Sydney (0940)
        Lions v ACT Brumbies, Johannesburg (1505)
        Cheetahs v Otago Highlanders, Bloemfontein (1710)
  Bye: Crusaders, Force, Stormers
    - -
    Round 15
May 22  Waikato Chiefs v Bulls, Rotorua (0735)
        Queensland Reds v Sharks, Brisbane (0940)
May 23  Auckland Blues v Wellington Hurricanes, Auckland (0735)
        NSW Waratahs v Canterbury Crusaders, Sydney (0940)
        Western Force v Otago Highlanders, Perth (1145)
        Cheetahs v Lions, Bloemfontein (1505)
        Stormers v Melbourne Rebels, Cape Town (1710)
  Bye: Brumbies
    - -
    Round 16
May 29  Canterbury Crusaders v Wellington Hurricanes, TBC (0735)
        ACT Brumbies v Bulls, Canberra (0940)
        Sharks v Melbourne Rebels, Durban (1710)
May 30  Otago Highlanders v Waikato Chiefs, TBC (0735)
        Western Force v Queensland Reds, Perth (0940)
        Stormers v Cheetahs, Cape Town (1505)
        Lions v NSW Waratahs, Johannesburg (1710)
  Bye: Blues
    - -
    Round 17
June 5  Wellington Hurricanes v Otago Highlanders, TBC (0735)
        Western Force v ACT Brumbies, Perth (1100)
June 6  Melbourne Rebels v Bulls, Melbourne (0530)
        Auckland Blues v Canterbury Crusaders, Auckland (0735)
        Queensland Reds v Waikato Chiefs, Brisbane (0940)
        Cheetahs v NSW Waratahs, Bloemfontein (1300)
        Stormers v Lions, Cape Town (1505)
  Bye: Sharks
    - -
    Round 18
June 12  Auckland Blues v Otago Highlanders, TBC (0735)
         Melbourne Rebels v Western Force, Melbourne (0940)
June 13  ACT Brumbies v Canterbury Crusaders, Canberra (0530)
         Waikato Chiefs v Wellington Hurricanes, New Plymouth
(0735)  
         NSW Waratahs v Queensland Reds, Sydney (0940)
         Bulls v Cheetahs, Pretoria (1505)
         Sharks v Stormers, Durban (1710)
  Bye: Lions
    - -
    Playoffs (home team listed first)
 June 19 & 20
 Qualifier 1 - Team ranked third v team ranked sixth
 Qualifier 2 - Team ranked fourth v team ranked fifth
  Bye: Teams ranked first and second
    - -
    Semi finals
 June 26 & 27
 Semi-final 1 - Team 1 v lowest ranked qualifier winner
 Semi-final 2 - Team 2 v highest ranked qualifier winner
    - -
    Final
 July 4   Winner of SF 1 v Winner of SF2    
    - - - -
      
        
        
             

 (Compiled by Greg Stutchbury; Editing by Nick Mulvenney)

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below