December 10, 2016 / 12:13 AM / 7 months ago

UPDATE 2-Soccer-Argentine championship results and standings

3 Min Read

Dec 10 (Gracenote) - Results and standings from the Argentine championship matches on Saturday 
Saturday, December 10
San Lorenzo     3 Union (Santa Fe)  2  
Talleres        1 Newell's Old Boys 1  
Velez Sarsfield 2 Atletico Rafaela  0  
Friday, December 9
Temperley       1 Godoy Cruz        0  
Aldosivi        1 Patronato         1  
Sarmiento       2 Tigre             0  
   Standings             P  W D L F  A  Pts 
1  Estudiantes           12 8 3 1 20 8  27  
2  San Lorenzo           13 8 3 2 25 16 27  
3  Boca Juniors          12 7 4 1 27 10 25  
4  Newell's Old Boys     13 7 4 2 15 10 25  
-------------------------
5  Lanus                 12 6 4 2 13 6  22  
6  Racing Club           12 6 3 3 21 13 21  
7  Banfield              12 6 3 3 17 14 21  
8  Colon (Santa Fe)      12 6 2 4 12 7  20  
9  Talleres              13 5 5 3 12 7  20  
10 River Plate           12 5 4 3 18 12 19  
-------------------------
11 Union (Santa Fe)      13 5 4 4 14 14 19  
12 Independiente         12 5 4 3 9  9  19  
13 Patronato             13 5 3 5 13 11 18  
14 Tigre                 13 4 5 4 18 16 17  
15 Godoy Cruz            13 5 2 6 14 18 17  
16 Sarmiento             13 4 4 5 13 13 16  
17 Quilmes               12 4 4 4 10 15 16  
18 Atletico Tucuman      12 4 3 5 13 15 15  
19 Gimnasia-La Plata     12 3 5 4 7  9  14  
20 Atletico Rafaela      13 4 2 7 10 13 14  
21 Velez Sarsfield       13 4 2 7 9  17 14  
22 Temperley             13 3 4 6 7  16 13  
23 Rosario Central       12 2 6 4 12 12 12  
24 Olimpo                12 2 6 4 10 12 12  
25 Defensa y Justicia    12 2 5 5 8  13 11  
26 San Martin (San Juan) 12 2 5 5 10 18 11  
27 Aldosivi              13 1 7 5 7  14 10  
28 Belgrano              12 1 6 5 5  11 9   
29 Huracan               12 1 5 6 8  14 8   
30 Arsenal               12 0 5 7 8  22 5   
1-4:  Copa Libertadores 
5-10: Copa Sudamericana 
Next Fixtures (GMT):                          
Saturday, December 10 
Gimnasia-La Plata     v Belgrano      (2215)  
Racing Club           v Olimpo        (2300)  
Sunday, December 11   
River Plate           v Boca Juniors  (2000)  
Banfield              v Huracan       (2200)  
San Martin (San Juan) v Estudiantes   (2200)  
Colon (Santa Fe)      v Independiente (2215)  
Rosario Central       v Lanus         (2300)  
Monday, December 12   
Atletico Tucuman      v Quilmes       (0015)  
Tuesday, December 13  
Defensa y Justicia    v Arsenal       (0015)

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below