April 20, 2017 / 12:05 AM / 4 months ago

UPDATE 1-Soccer-Argentine championship results and standings

    April 20 (Gracenote) - Results and standings from the Argentine championship matches on Wednesday 
Wednesday, April 19
Racing Club 4 Tigre         1  
Talleres    0 Independiente 2  
   Standings             P  W  D L  F  A  Pts 
1  Boca Juniors          20 13 5 2  45 18 44  
2  Newell's Old Boys     20 11 6 3  27 13 39  
3  Estudiantes           20 11 5 4  34 19 38  
4  River Plate           20 11 5 4  33 20 38  
5  San Lorenzo           20 11 4 5  36 26 37  
-------------------------
6  Racing Club           20 11 3 6  35 23 36  
7  Colon (Santa Fe)      20 11 3 6  20 14 36  
8  Gimnasia-La Plata     20 9  7 4  19 12 34  
9  Banfield              20 10 3 7  27 25 33  
10 Independiente         19 8  7 4  20 12 31  
11 Talleres              20 8  6 6  21 17 30  
-------------------------
12 Lanus                 20 8  6 6  23 21 30  
13 Rosario Central       20 7  7 6  23 19 28  
14 Atletico Tucuman      20 7  6 7  22 21 27  
15 Union (Santa Fe)      20 7  6 7  20 23 27  
16 Godoy Cruz            20 8  2 10 22 27 26  
17 Defensa y Justicia    19 6  6 7  16 18 24  
18 Patronato             20 6  6 8  19 24 24  
19 Atletico Rafaela      20 6  5 9  19 20 23  
20 Velez Sarsfield       20 6  4 10 17 29 22  
21 Olimpo                20 4  9 7  16 18 21  
22 Tigre                 20 5  6 9  24 30 21  
23 Temperley             20 5  6 9  16 25 21  
24 Huracan               20 4  8 8  15 19 20  
25 Sarmiento             20 5  5 10 19 24 20  
26 Aldosivi              20 4  8 8  13 21 20  
27 Quilmes               20 5  4 11 14 31 19  
28 San Martin (San Juan) 20 3  9 8  15 29 18  
29 Belgrano              20 2  8 10 11 22 14  
30 Arsenal               20 2  5 13 16 37 11  
1-5:  Copa Libertadores 
6-11: Copa Sudamericana 
Next Fixtures (GMT):                              
Saturday, April 22    
San Lorenzo           v Temperley         (0015)  
Aldosivi              v Newell's Old Boys (1700)  
Racing Club           v Atletico Tucuman  (1900)  
Banfield              v Quilmes           (1910)  
Defensa y Justicia    v Lanus             (1915)  
Velez Sarsfield       v Union (Santa Fe)  (2120)  
Rosario Central       v Gimnasia-La Plata (2330)  
Sunday, April 23      
Estudiantes           v Huracan           (1815)  
Atletico Rafaela      v Boca Juniors      (1915)  
San Martin (San Juan) v Belgrano          (2000)  
River Plate           v Sarmiento         (2115)  
Talleres              v Godoy Cruz        (2230)  
Arsenal               v Independiente     (2315)  
Monday, April 24      
Patronato             v Olimpo            (2200)  
Tuesday, April 25     
Colon (Santa Fe)      v Tigre             (0015)  

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below