June 3, 2017 / 2:11 AM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 3-Soccer-Argentine championship results and standings

    June 3 (Gracenote) - Results and standings from the Argentine championship matches on Saturday 
Saturday, June 3
Rosario Central 0 Colon (Santa Fe)   0  
Temperley       2 Talleres           1  
Tigre           0 Velez Sarsfield    3  
Friday, June 2  
Godoy Cruz      0 Atletico Rafaela   2  
Sarmiento       1 Defensa y Justicia 0  
   Standings             P  W  D  L  F  A  Pts 
1  Boca Juniors          26 15 8  3  51 22 53  
2  River Plate           26 15 7  4  47 23 52  
3  Newell's Old Boys     26 14 6  6  37 23 48  
4  Banfield              26 15 3  8  36 29 48  
5  Estudiantes           26 13 8  5  41 25 47  
-------------------------
6  San Lorenzo           26 14 4  8  41 31 46  
7  Independiente         25 12 9  4  32 17 45  
8  Racing Club           26 14 3  9  43 36 45  
9  Colon (Santa Fe)      27 13 6  8  30 23 45  
10 Rosario Central       27 11 9  7  35 24 42  
11 Lanus                 26 12 6  8  31 23 42  
-------------------------
12 Talleres              27 11 7  9  31 25 40  
13 Defensa y Justicia    26 11 7  8  23 19 40  
14 Gimnasia-La Plata     26 10 7  9  22 21 37  
15 Godoy Cruz            27 11 4  12 30 31 37  
16 Atletico Rafaela      27 10 6  11 28 25 36  
17 Temperley             27 9  6  12 27 35 33  
18 Velez Sarsfield       27 9  5  13 25 38 32  
19 Atletico Tucuman      26 8  7  11 31 33 31  
20 Olimpo                26 7  9  10 28 28 30  
21 Union (Santa Fe)      26 7  8  11 22 32 29  
22 San Martin (San Juan) 26 6  11 9  24 35 29  
23 Patronato             26 6  9  11 25 36 27  
24 Huracan               26 5  10 11 21 25 25  
25 Tigre                 27 6  7  14 29 41 25  
26 Sarmiento             27 6  7  14 26 41 25  
27 Aldosivi              26 5  9  12 14 31 24  
28 Quilmes               26 6  5  15 15 38 23  
29 Belgrano              26 4  10 12 18 29 22  
30 Arsenal               26 5  5  16 20 44 20  
1-5:  Copa Libertadores 
6-11: Copa Sudamericana 
Next Fixtures (GMT):                                 
Saturday, June 3     
Union (Santa Fe)     v Newell's Old Boys     (2230)  
Lanus                v Estudiantes           (2300)  
Sunday, June 4       
San Lorenzo          v River Plate           (1700)  
Gimnasia-La Plata    v Banfield              (1900)  
Belgrano             v Arsenal               (1915)  
Olimpo               v Huracan               (2000)  
Atletico Tucuman     v San Martin (San Juan) (2130)  
Boca Juniors         v Independiente         (2200)  
Monday, June 5       
Quilmes              v Patronato             (2200)  
Tuesday, June 6      
Racing Club          v Aldosivi              (0015)  

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below