October 31, 2015 / 2:08 AM / 2 years ago

UPDATE 3-Soccer-Argentine championship results and standings

Oct 31 (Infostrada Sports) - Results and standings from the Argentine championship matches on Saturday 
Saturday, October 31
Belgrano          2 Estudiantes      1  
Gimnasia-La Plata 1 Atletico Rafaela 0  
Velez Sarsfield   0 River Plate      1  
Friday, October 30
Godoy Cruz        1 Colon (Santa Fe) 3  
Sarmiento         1 Nueva Chicago    2  
   Standings             P  W  D  L  F  A  Pts 
1  Boca Juniors          28 19 4  5  47 23 61  
2  Rosario Central       28 15 11 2  43 23 56  
-------------------------
3  San Lorenzo           28 16 7  5  41 20 55  
4  Racing Club           28 15 8  5  37 23 53  
5  Independiente         28 13 12 3  43 21 51  
6  Belgrano              29 14 8  7  32 22 50  
7  River Plate           29 13 10 6  46 31 49  
8  Estudiantes           29 13 9  7  32 28 48  
9  Tigre                 28 12 9  7  32 24 45  
10 Gimnasia-La Plata     29 12 8  9  40 36 44  
11 Banfield              28 12 8  8  34 30 44  
12 Quilmes               28 12 6  10 35 34 42  
13 Union (Santa Fe)      28 9  13 6  38 35 40  
14 Lanus                 28 9  11 8  30 27 38  
15 Newell's Old Boys     28 9  9  10 24 29 36  
16 Aldosivi              28 9  7  12 34 40 34  
17 San Martin (San Juan) 28 7  12 9  31 34 33  
18 Olimpo                28 7  12 9  21 24 33  
19 Argentinos Juniors    28 8  8  12 30 37 32  
20 Defensa y Justicia    28 8  7  13 26 29 31  
21 Colon (Santa Fe)      29 6  13 10 24 30 31  
22 Godoy Cruz            29 8  7  14 31 39 31  
23 Sarmiento             29 7  9  13 23 32 30  
24 Huracan               28 6  11 11 27 34 29  
25 Temperley             28 6  11 11 19 27 29  
26 Velez Sarsfield       29 7  8  14 27 36 29  
27 Nueva Chicago         29 6  8  15 27 37 26  
28 Arsenal               28 6  6  16 24 43 24  
29 Atletico Rafaela      29 4  11 14 29 50 23  
30 Crucero del Norte     28 3  5  20 21 50 14  
1-2: Copa Libertadores 
Still being played (GMT):                                 
Saturday, October 31      
Union (Santa Fe)          v San Martin (San Juan) (2220)  
Racing Club               v Crucero del Norte     (2330)  
Next Fixtures (GMT):                              
Sunday, November 1   
Newell's Old Boys    v Lanus              (0010)  
Quilmes              v Huracan            (1830)  
Banfield             v Rosario Central    (2100)  
Boca Juniors         v Tigre              (2100)  
San Lorenzo          v Temperley          (2100)  
Monday, November 2   
Aldosivi             v Independiente      (0030)  
Arsenal              v Defensa y Justicia (2300)  
Tuesday, November 3  
Argentinos Juniors   v Olimpo             (0010)

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below