April 15, 2017 / 12:00 AM / 4 months ago

Soccer-Argentine championship results and standings

    April 14 (Gracenote) - Results and standings from the Argentine championship matches on Monday 
Friday, April 14
Huracan 1 Arsenal 2  
   Standings             P  W  D L  F  A  Pts 
1  Boca Juniors          19 13 4 2  44 17 43  
2  Newell's Old Boys     19 11 5 3  27 13 38  
3  Estudiantes           19 11 4 4  34 19 37  
4  San Lorenzo           19 11 4 4  36 25 37  
5  River Plate           19 10 5 4  31 20 35  
-------------------------
6  Colon (Santa Fe)      19 10 3 6  19 14 33  
7  Banfield              19 10 3 6  26 22 33  
8  Gimnasia-La Plata     19 8  7 4  18 12 31  
9  Racing Club           18 9  3 6  29 21 30  
10 Talleres              18 8  5 5  20 14 29  
11 Lanus                 19 8  5 6  23 21 29  
-------------------------
12 Independiente         17 7  6 4  17 11 27  
13 Union (Santa Fe)      19 7  6 6  20 21 27  
14 Rosario Central       19 6  7 6  21 18 25  
15 Atletico Tucuman      19 6  6 7  21 21 24  
16 Patronato             19 6  5 8  18 23 23  
17 Godoy Cruz            19 7  2 10 19 26 23  
18 Atletico Rafaela      19 6  4 9  18 19 22  
19 Tigre                 18 5  6 7  23 24 21  
20 Olimpo                19 4  9 6  16 17 21  
21 Defensa y Justicia    18 5  6 7  14 18 21  
22 Temperley             19 5  6 8  15 23 21  
23 Sarmiento             19 5  5 9  18 22 20  
24 Huracan               20 4  8 8  15 19 20  
25 Aldosivi              19 4  8 7  13 20 20  
26 Velez Sarsfield       19 5  4 10 16 29 19  
27 Quilmes               19 5  4 10 14 30 19  
28 San Martin (San Juan) 19 3  8 8  15 29 17  
29 Belgrano              19 2  7 10 10 21 13  
30 Arsenal               20 2  5 13 16 37 11  
1-5:  Copa Libertadores 
6-11: Copa Sudamericana 
Next Fixtures (GMT):                                 
Saturday, April 15   
Lanus                v San Martin (San Juan) (0015)  
Newell's Old Boys    v Estudiantes           (1400)  
Belgrano             v Talleres              (1900)  
Independiente        v Atletico Rafaela      (2100)  
Olimpo               v Velez Sarsfield       (2200)  
Sarmiento            v Racing Club           (2300)  
Sunday, April 16     
Godoy Cruz           v Banfield              (1900)  
Atletico Tucuman     v San Lorenzo           (1915)  
Boca Juniors         v Patronato             (2115)  
Quilmes              v Colon (Santa Fe)      (2120)  
Tigre                v River Plate           (2315)  
Union (Santa Fe)     v Defensa y Justicia    (2330)  
Monday, April 17     
Temperley            v Rosario Central       (2200)  
Tuesday, April 18    
Gimnasia-La Plata    v Aldosivi              (0015)  

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below