September 4, 2015 / 8:03 AM / 2 years ago

Soccer-European Ch. Qual. group stage fixtures

Sept 4 (Infostrada Sports) - Fixtures from the European Ch. Qual. Group stage matches on Friday 
Group stage - Group A 
Sunday, September 6 (GMT)
Latvia           v Czech Republic   (1600)  
Turkey           v Netherlands      (1600)  
Iceland          v Kazakhstan       (1845)  
Group stage - Group B 
Sunday, September 6 (GMT)
Wales            v Israel           (1600)  
Bosnia           v Andorra          (1845)  
Cyprus           v Belgium          (1845)  
Group stage - Group C 
Saturday, September 5 (GMT)
Luxembourg       v Macedonia        (1600)  
Ukraine          v Belarus          (1600)  
Spain            v Slovakia         (1845)  
Group stage - Group D 
Friday, September 4 (GMT)
Georgia          v Scotland         (1600)  
Germany          v Poland           (1845)  
Gibraltar        v Ireland          (1845)  
Group stage - Group D 
Monday, September 7 (GMT)
Poland           v Gibraltar        (1845)  
Ireland          v Georgia          (1845)  
Scotland         v Germany          (1845)  
Group stage - Group E 
Saturday, September 5 (GMT)
Estonia          v Lithuania        (1600)  
San Marino       v England          (1600)  
Switzerland      v Slovenia         (1845)  
Group stage - Group F 
Friday, September 4 (GMT)
Faroe Islands    v Northern Ireland (1845)  
Greece           v Finland          (1845)  
Hungary          v Romania          (1845)  
Group stage - Group F 
Monday, September 7 (GMT)
Finland          v Faroe Islands    (1845)  
Northern Ireland v Hungary          (1845)  
Romania          v Greece           (1845)  
Group stage - Group G 
Saturday, September 5 (GMT)
Russia           v Sweden           (1600)  
Austria          v Moldova          (1845)  
Montenegro       v Liechtenstein    (1845)  
Group stage - Group H 
Sunday, September 6 (GMT)
Malta            v Azerbaijan       (1600)  
Norway           v Croatia          (1600)  
Italy            v Bulgaria         (1845)  
Group stage - Group I 
Friday, September 4 (GMT)
Denmark          v Albania          (1845)  
Serbia           v Armenia          (1845)  
Group stage - Group I 
Monday, September 7 (GMT)
Armenia          v Denmark          (1600)  
Albania          v Portugal         (1845)

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below