Reuters logo
4 years ago
UPDATE 12-Soccer-UEFA Europa League play-off round results
August 29, 2013 / 4:52 PM / 4 years ago

UPDATE 12-Soccer-UEFA Europa League play-off round results

Aug 29 (Infostrada Sports) - Results from the UEFA Europa League play-offs second leg matches on Thursday 
Play-off round
Thursday, August 29, second leg
Real Betis (Spain)              - Jablonec (Czech Republic)     6-0 (halftime: 2-0)                                      
First leg: Jablonec - Real Betis 1-2. Real Betis win 8-1 on aggregate.
Braga (Portugal)                - Pandurii Targu-Jiu (Romania)  0-2 (halftime: 0-1, 90 mins: 0-1) AET                    
First leg: Pandurii Targu-Jiu - Braga 0-1. Pandurii Targu-Jiu win 2-1 on aggregate.
Tottenham Hotspur (England)     - Dynamo Tbilisi (Georgia)      3-0 (halftime: 2-0)                                      
First leg: Dynamo Tbilisi - Tottenham Hotspur 0-5. Tottenham Hotspur win 8-0 on aggregate.
Feyenoord (Netherlands)         - Kuban Krasnodar (Russia)      1-2 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
First leg: Kuban Krasnodar - Feyenoord 1-0. Kuban Krasnodar win 3-1 on aggregate.
Fiorentina (Italy)              - Grasshoppers (Switzerland)    0-1 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: Grasshoppers - Fiorentina 1-2. Fiorentina win on away goals after 2-2 on aggregate.
Slask Wroclaw (Poland)          - Sevilla (Spain)               0-5 (halftime: 0-2)                                      
First leg: Sevilla - Slask Wroclaw 4-1. Sevilla win 9-1 on aggregate.
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) - Kalju Nomme (Estonia)         2-0 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Kalju Nomme - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 1-3. Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk win 5-1 on aggregate.
Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany)   - Qarabag Agdam (Azerbaijan)    2-1 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Qarabag Agdam - Eintracht Frankfurt 0-2. Eintracht Frankfurt win 4-1 on aggregate.
FC Pasching (Austria)           - Estoril (Portugal)            1-2 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: Estoril - FC Pasching 2-0. Estoril win 4-1 on aggregate.
Standard Liege (Belgium)        - FK Minsk (Belarus)            3-1 (halftime: 3-1)                                      
First leg: FK Minsk - Standard Liege 0-2. Standard Liege win 5-1 on aggregate.
Zalgiris Vilnius (Lithuania)    - Salzburg (Austria)            0-2 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Salzburg - Zalgiris Vilnius 5-0. Salzburg win 7-0 on aggregate.
Thun (Switzerland)              - Partizan Belgrade (Serbia)    3-0 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Partizan Belgrade - Thun 1-0. Thun win 3-1 on aggregate.
Nice (France)                   - Apollon Limassol (Cyprus)     1-0 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Apollon Limassol - Nice 2-0. Apollon Limassol win 2-1 on aggregate.
Racing Genk (Belgium)           - FH (Iceland)                  5-2 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
First leg: FH - Racing Genk 0-2. Racing Genk win 7-2 on aggregate.
Skenderbeu (Albania)            - Chernomorets Odessa (Ukraine) 1-0 (halftime: 1-0, 90 mins: 1-0, penalty shootout: 6-7) 
First leg: Chernomorets Odessa - Skenderbeu 1-0. Chernomorets Odessa win 7-6 on penalties after 1-1 on aggregate.
Besiktas (Turkey)               - Tromso (Norway)               2-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Tromso - Besiktas 2-1. Besiktas win 3-2 on aggregate.
Petrolul Ploiesti (Romania)     - Swansea City (Wales)          2-1 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Swansea City - Petrolul Ploiesti 5-1. Swansea City win 6-3 on aggregate.
APOEL Nicosia (Cyprus)          - Zulte Waregem (Belgium)       1-2 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: Zulte Waregem - APOEL Nicosia 1-1. Zulte Waregem win 3-2 on aggregate.
AZ Alkmaar (Netherlands)        - Atromitos Athinon (Greece)    0-1 (halftime: 0-0) aband.60'                            
First leg: Atromitos Athinon - AZ Alkmaar 1-3.
St Etienne (France)             - Esbjerg (Denmark)             0-1 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Esbjerg - St Etienne 4-3. Esbjerg win 5-3 on aggregate.
Sheriff Tiraspol (Moldova)      - Vojvodina Novi Sad (Serbia)   2-1 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Vojvodina Novi Sad - Sheriff Tiraspol 1-1. Sheriff Tiraspol win 3-2 on aggregate.
Slovan Liberec (Czech Republic) - Udinese (Italy)               1-1 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
First leg: Udinese - Slovan Liberec 1-3. Slovan Liberec win 4-2 on aggregate.
Trabzonspor (Turkey)            - Kukesi (Albania)              3-1 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
First leg: Kukesi - Trabzonspor 0-2. Trabzonspor win 5-1 on aggregate.
Dila Gori (Georgia)             - Rapid Vienna (Austria)        0-3 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: Rapid Vienna - Dila Gori 1-0. Rapid Vienna win 4-0 on aggregate.
Dynamo Kiev (Ukraine)           - FK Aktobe (Kazakhstan)        5-1 (halftime: 3-1)                                      
First leg: FK Aktobe - Dynamo Kiev 2-3. Dynamo Kiev win 8-3 on aggregate.
FC Astra (Romania)              - Maccabi Haifa (Israel)        1-1 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
First leg: Maccabi Haifa - FC Astra 2-0. Maccabi Haifa win 3-1 on aggregate.
Nordsjaelland (Denmark)         - Elfsborg Boras (Sweden)       0-1 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Elfsborg Boras - Nordsjaelland 1-1. Elfsborg Boras win 2-1 on aggregate.
VfB Stuttgart (Germany)         - Rijeka (Croatia)              2-2 (halftime: 1-1)                                      
First leg: Rijeka - VfB Stuttgart 2-1. Rijeka win 4-3 on aggregate.
Rubin Kazan (Russia)            - Molde (Norway)                3-0 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Molde - Rubin Kazan 0-2. Rubin Kazan win 5-0 on aggregate.
Spartak Moscow (Russia)         - St Gallen (Switzerland)       2-4 (halftime: 1-3)                                      
First leg: St Gallen - Spartak Moscow 1-1. St Gallen win 5-3 on aggregate.

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below