Reuters logo
Soccer-UEFA Europa League qualifying round 2 results
July 12, 2017 / 6:00 PM / 2 months ago

Soccer-UEFA Europa League qualifying round 2 results

    July 12 (Gracenote) - Results from the UEFA Europa League Qualifying Round 2 first leg matches on Wednesday 
Qualifying Round 2
Wednesday, July 12, first leg
Inter Baku (Azerbaijan) - CS Fola Esch (Luxembourg) 1-0 (halftime: 0-0) 
Next Fixtures (GMT):                                                                           
Qualifying Round 2
Thursday, July 13, first leg
FC Irtysh (Kazakhstan)                        v Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)             (1400)  
FC Kairat (Kazakhstan)                        v Skenderbeu (Albania)                   (1445)  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)                     v KR (Iceland)                           (1500)  
Ruzomberok (Slovakia)                         v Brann Bergen (Norway)                  (1600)  
FK Rabotnicki (Macedonia)                     v Dinamo Minsk (Belarus)                 (1600)  
KF Shkendija (Macedonia)                      v HJK Helsinki (Finland)                 (1600)  
Kalju Nomme (Estonia)                         v Videoton FC (Hungary)                  (1615)  
Brondby (Denmark)                             v VPS (Finland)                          (1630)  
CASHPOINT SCR Altach (Austria)                v Dinamo Brest (Belarus)                 (1630)  
FK Liepaja (Latvia)                           v Suduva Marijampole (Lithuania)         (1645)  
Apollon Limassol (Cyprus)                     v FC Zaria Balti (Moldova)               (1700)  
FC Vaduz (Liechtenstein)                      v Odd Grenland (Norway)                  (1700)  
FK Haugesund (Norway)                         v Lech Poznan (Poland)                   (1700)  
Ostersunds FK (Sweden)                        v Galatasaray (Turkey)                   (1700)  
FK Qabala (Azerbaijan)                        v Jagiellonia Bialystok (Poland)         (1700)  
Valletta FC (Malta)                           v Utrecht (Netherlands)                  (1730)  
FC Astra (Romania)                            v Zire FK (Azerbaijan)                   (1730)  
Progres Niedercorn (Luxembourg)               v AEL Limassol (Cyprus)                  (1745)  
Beitar Jerusalem (Israel)                     v Botev Plovdiv (Bulgaria)               (1800)  
IFK Norrkoping (Sweden)                       v Trakai (Lithuania)                     (1800)  
Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)                  v Lyngby (Denmark)                       (1815)  
Hajduk Split (Croatia)                        v Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)                (1830)  
Sturm Graz (Austria)                          v Mladost (Montenegro)                   (1830)  
AS Trencin (Slovakia)                         v Bnei Yehuda (Israel)                   (1830)  
Aberdeen (Scotland)                           v Siroki Brijeg (Bosnia and Herzegovina) (1845)  
Cork City (Ireland)                           v AEK Larnaca (Cyprus)                   (1845)  
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) v AIK Stockholm (Sweden)                 (1845)  
Osijek (Croatia)                              v Luzern (Switzerland)                   (1845)  
Ferencvaros (Hungary)                         v Midtjylland (Denmark)                  (1900)  
Panionios (Greece)                            v ND Gorica (Slovenia)                   (1900)  
Shamrock Rovers (Ireland)                     v Mlada Boleslav (Czech Republic)        (1900)  
Valur (Iceland)                               v Domzale (Slovenia)                     (2000)  

Our Standards:The Thomson Reuters Trust Principles.
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below