April 1, 2014 / 8:32 AM / 3 years ago

Soccer-Russian championship results and standings

April 1 (Infostrada Sports) - Results and standings from the Russian championship matches on Monday 
Tuesday, April 1       
Krylya Sovietov Samara  Terek Groznyi  Postponed 
   Standings                P  W  D  L  F  A  Pts 
1  Lokomotiv Moscow         23 14 6  3  42 17 48  
-------------------------
2  Zenit St Petersburg      23 14 5  4  44 23 47  
-------------------------
3  CSKA Moscow              23 13 4  6  33 23 43  
4  Dynamo Moscow            23 12 7  4  40 25 43  
5  Spartak Moscow           23 12 5  6  39 27 41  
-------------------------
6  FK Krasnodar             23 12 4  7  38 27 40  
-------------------------
7  Amkar Perm               23 9  8  6  31 26 35  
8  Rostov                   23 8  8  7  30 28 32  
9  Rubin Kazan              23 6  10 7  25 18 28  
10 Kuban Krasnodar          23 6  8  9  28 32 26  
11 Krylya Sovietov Samara   22 5  9  8  22 29 24  
12 Ural Yekaterinenburg     23 5  6  12 21 42 21  
-------------------------
13 Tom Tomsk                23 5  5  13 16 32 20  
14 Terek Groznyi            22 4  7  11 17 26 19  
-------------------------
15 FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod 23 5  3  15 19 49 18  
16 Anzhi Makhachkala        23 1  9  13 16 37 12  
1:     Champions League / EC I                 
2:     Champions League preliminary round      
3-5:   Europa League                           
6:     Europa League depending on domestic cup 
13-14: Relegation play-off                     
15-16: Relegation                              
Next Fixtures (GMT):                                               
Tuesday, April 1       
Krylya Sovietov Samara v Terek Groznyi            (1430) Postponed 
Friday, April 4        
Kuban Krasnodar        v Tom Tomsk                (1415)           
Spartak Moscow         v Ural Yekaterinenburg     (1630)           
Saturday, April 5      
Amkar Perm             v Terek Groznyi            (1000)           
Krylya Sovietov Samara v CSKA Moscow              (1230)           
Sunday, April 6        
Zenit St Petersburg    v Rubin Kazan              (0930)           
Anzhi Makhachkala      v Dynamo Moscow            (1200)           
FK Krasnodar           v Rostov                   (1430)           
Monday, April 7        
Lokomotiv Moscow       v FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod (1500)

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below