Reuters logo
Soccer-World Cup Qualifying European 1st round fixtures
October 3, 2016 / 2:06 PM / a year ago

Soccer-World Cup Qualifying European 1st round fixtures

Oct 3 (Gracenote) - Fixtures from the World Cup Qualifying European 1st Round matches on Monday 
1st Round - Group D 
Thursday, October 6 (GMT)
Austria          v Wales          (1845)  
Moldova          v Serbia         (1845)  
Ireland          v Georgia        (1845)  
1st Round - Group G 
Thursday, October 6 (GMT)
Macedonia        v Israel         (1845)  
Italy            v Spain          (1845)  
Liechtenstein    v Albania        (1845)  
1st Round - Group I 
Thursday, October 6 (GMT)
Iceland          v Finland        (1845)  
Kosovo           v Croatia        (1845)  
Turkey           v Ukraine        (1845)  
1st Round - Group A 
Friday, October 7 (GMT)
France           v Bulgaria       (1845)  
Luxembourg       v Sweden         (1845)  
Netherlands      v Belarus        (1845)  
1st Round - Group B 
Friday, October 7 (GMT)
Hungary          v Switzerland    (1845)  
Latvia           v Faroe Islands  (1845)  
Portugal         v Andorra        (1845)  
1st Round - Group H 
Friday, October 7 (GMT)
Belgium          v Bosnia         (1845)  
Estonia          v Gibraltar      (1845)  
Greece           v Cyprus         (1845)  
1st Round - Group C 
Saturday, October 8 (GMT)
Azerbaijan       v Norway         (1600)  
Germany          v Czech Republic (1845)  
Northern Ireland v San Marino     (1845)  
1st Round - Group E 
Saturday, October 8 (GMT)
Armenia          v Romania        (1600)  
Montenegro       v Kazakhstan     (1600)  
Poland           v Denmark        (1845)  
1st Round - Group F 
Saturday, October 8 (GMT)
England          v Malta          (1600)  
Scotland         v Lithuania      (1845)  
Slovenia         v Slovakia       (1845)  
1st Round - Group D 
Sunday, October 9 (GMT)
Wales            v Georgia        (1600)  
Moldova          v Ireland        (1845)  
Serbia           v Austria        (1845)  
1st Round - Group G 
Sunday, October 9 (GMT)
Israel           v Liechtenstein  (1600)  
Albania          v Spain          (1845)  
Macedonia        v Italy          (1845)  
1st Round - Group I 
Sunday, October 9 (GMT)
Finland          v Croatia        (1600)  
Ukraine          v Kosovo         (1600)  
Iceland          v Turkey         (1845)  
1st Round - Group A 
Monday, October 10 (GMT)
Belarus          v Luxembourg     (1845)  
Netherlands      v France         (1845)  
Sweden           v Bulgaria       (1845)  
1st Round - Group B 
Monday, October 10 (GMT)
Andorra          v Switzerland    (1845)  
Faroe Islands    v Portugal       (1845)  
Latvia           v Hungary        (1845)  
1st Round - Group H 
Monday, October 10 (GMT)
Bosnia           v Cyprus         (1845)  
Estonia          v Greece         (1845)  
Gibraltar        v Belgium        (1845)

Our Standards:The Thomson Reuters Trust Principles.
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below