February 12, 2018 / 11:03 AM / 8 months ago

Olympics-Biathlon-Women's 10km pursuit results

    Feb 12 (Gracenote) - Olympic biathlon women's 10km pursuit result in Pyeongchang on Monday. 
                                                   Time                    MS  
1.   Laura Dahlmeier (Germany)                     30 minutes 35.3 seconds (1) 
2.   Anastasia Kuzmina (Slovakia)                  31:04.7                 (4) 
3.   Anais Bescond (France)                        31:04.9                 (1) 
4.   Marte Olsbu (Norway)                          31:42.6                 (4) 
5.   Hanna Oberg (Sweden)                          31:44.2                 (3) 
6.   Denise Herrmann (Germany)                     31:54.7                 (2) 
7.   Veronika Vitkova (Czech Republic)             32:12.6                 (3) 
8.   Lena Hacki (Switzerland)                      32:16.8                 (3) 
9.   Tiril Eckhoff (Norway)                        32:23.1                 (5) 
10.  Mona Brorsson (Sweden)                        32:29.8                 (1) 
11.  Lisa Vittozzi (Italy)                         32:34.6                 (4) 
12.  Franziska Hildebrand (Germany)                32:36.5                 (3) 
13.  Vanessa Hinz (Germany)                        32:41.4                 (4) 
14.  Nadezhda Skardino (Belarus)                   32:42.7                 (1) 
15.  Dorothea Wierer (Italy)                       32:48.4                 (5) 
16.  Irene Cadurisch (Switzerland)                 32:52.8                 (4) 
17.  Iryna Kryuko (Belarus)                        32:54.0                 (2) 
18.  Vita Semerenko (Ukraine)                      32:54.4                 (4) 
19.  Rosanna Crawford (Canada)                     33:03.0                 (2) 
20.  Galina Vishnevskaya (Kazakhstan)              33:05.9                 (1) 
21.  Linn Persson (Sweden)                         33:21.7                 (3) 
22.  Kaisa Makarainen (Finland)                    33:22.2                 (6) 
23.  Jessica Jislova (Czech Republic)              33:24.3                 (3) 
24.  Anais Chevalier (France)                      33:28.0                 (5) 
25.  Marketa Davidova (Czech Republic)             33:29.8                 (6) 
26.  Johanna Taliharm (Estonia)                    33:34.7                 (4) 
27.  Marie Dorin Habert (France)                   33:37.8                 (7) 
28.  Julia Ransom (Canada)                         33:38.3                 (1) 
29.  Elisabeth Hogberg (Sweden)                    33:45.1                 (2) 
30.  Weronika Nowakowska (Poland)                  33:46.2                 (2) 
31.  Tatiana Akimova (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 33:50.8                 (4) 
32.  Eva Puskarcikova (Czech Republic)             33:53.8                 (3) 
33.  Baiba Bendika (Latvia)                        33:59.4                 (3) 
34.  Justine Braisaz (France)                      34:08.0                 (7) 
35.  Elisa Gasparin (Switzerland)                  34:11.2                 (5) 
36.  Krystyna Guzik (Poland)                       34:24.3                 (4) 
37.  Darya Domracheva (Belarus)                    34:26.8                 (6) 
38.  Paulina Fialkova (Slovakia)                   34:33.6                 (8) 
39.  Selina Gasparin (Switzerland)                 34:40.2                 (5) 
40.  Katharina Innerhofer (Austria)                34:41.2                 (5) 
41.  Synnove Solemdal (Norway)                     34:45.5                 (4) 
42.  Ingrid Tandrevold (Norway)                    34:56.8                 (4) 
43.  Monika Hojnisz (Poland)                       35:05.6                 (4) 
44.  Nadzeya Pisareva (Belarus)                    35:10.3                 (3) 
45.  Zhang Yan (China)                             35:16.7                 (3) 
46.  Anastasiya Merkushyna (Ukraine)               35:30.4                 (5) 
47.  Emily Dreissigacker (U.S.)                    35:36.7                 (4) 
48.  Nicole Gontier (Italy)                        35:37.6                 (7) 
49.  Magdalena Gwizdon (Poland)                    36:07.0                 (5) 
50.  Anna Frolina (Korea)                          36:14.2                 (8) 
51.  Anja Erzen (Slovenia)                         36:22.6                 (7) 
52.  Ulyana Kaysheva (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 36:33.6                 (5) 
53.  Emma Lunder (Canada)                          36:52.1                 (4) 
54.  Sari Furuya (Japan)                           37:02.1                 (5) 
55.  Emilia Yordanova (Bulgaria)                   37:04.3                 (6) 
56.  Fuyuko Tachizaki (Japan)                      37:07.9                 (7) 
57.  Darya Klimina (Kazakhstan)                    38:00.0                 (8) 
58.  Dunja Zdouc (Austria)                         38:39.1                 (8) 
.    Valj Semerenko (Ukraine)                      DNS                     ()  
.    Megan Tandy (Canada)                          DNS                     ()  
MS: Missed Shots 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below