February 15, 2018 / 10:10 AM / 6 months ago

Olympics-Biathlon-Women's 15km individual results

    Feb 15 (Gracenote) - Olympic biathlon women's 15km individual result in Pyeongchang on Thursday. 
                                                   Time                   MS   
1.   Hanna Oberg (Sweden)                          41 minutes 7.2 seconds (0)  
2.   Anastasia Kuzmina (Slovakia)                  41:31.9                (2)  
3.   Laura Dahlmeier (Germany)                     41:48.4                (1)  
4.   Franziska Preuss (Germany)                    42:06.9                (0)  
5.   Paulina Fialkova (Slovakia)                   42:09.5                (1)  
6.   Monika Hojnisz (Poland)                       43:02.0                (1)  
7.   Dorothea Wierer (Italy)                       43:15.8                (2)  
8.   Elisa Gasparin (Switzerland)                  43:22.4                (1)  
9.   Franziska Hildebrand (Germany)                43:38.6                (1)  
10.  Nadezhda Skardino (Belarus)                   43:40.2                (1)  
11.  Linn Persson (Sweden)                         43:41.5                (1)  
12.  Urska Poje (Slovenia)                         43:52.7                (0)  
13.  Kaisa Makarainen (Finland)                    43:57.9                (3)  
14.  Mona Brorsson (Sweden)                        44:13.8                (2)  
15.  Tatiana Akimova (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 44:17.6                (2)  
16.  Ekaterina Avvakumova (Korea)                  44:25.3                (1)  
17.  Maren Hammerschmidt (Germany)                 44:28.0                (3)  
18.  Veronika Vitkova (Czech Republic)             44:31.5                (3)  
19.  Susan Dunklee (U.S.)                          44:33.5                (2)  
20.  Yuliia Dzhima (Ukraine)                       44:33.9                (2)  
21.  Weronika Nowakowska (Poland)                  44:34.6                (2)  
22.  Joanne Reid (U.S.)                            44:41.3                (1)  
23.  Tiril Eckhoff (Norway)                        44:41.9                (4)  
24.  Ulyana Kaysheva (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 44:47.9                (2)  
25.  Valj Semerenko (Ukraine)                      44:53.9                (1)  
26.  Rosanna Crawford (Canada)                     44:55.9                (2)  
27.  Darya Domracheva (Belarus)                    44:57.8                (4)  
28.  Anais Chevalier (France)                      45:01.9                (3)  
29.  Sarah Beaudry (Canada)                        45:05.6                (1)  
30.  Natalija Kocergina (Lithuania)                45:09.1                (1)  
31.  Anais Bescond (France)                        45:10.9                (3)  
32.  Lisa Vittozzi (Italy)                         45:11.8                (3)  
33.  Alexia Runggaldier (Italy)                    45:15.0                (2)  
34.  Lena Hacki (Switzerland)                      45:22.5                (4)  
35.  Anja Erzen (Slovenia)                         45:22.9                (3)  
36.  Iryna Kryuko (Belarus)                        45:26.0                (3)  
37.  Anna Magnusson (Sweden)                       45:27.2                (2)  
38.  Nicole Gontier (Italy)                        45:32.5                (4)  
39.  Baiba Bendika (Latvia)                        45:32.8                (4)  
40.  Synnove Solemdal (Norway)                     45:33.0                (2)  
41.  Lisa Theresa Hauser (Austria)                 45:35.4                (3)  
42.  Mari Laukkanen (Finland)                      46:03.7                (4)  
43.  Ingrid Tandrevold (Norway)                    46:14.7                (3)  
44.  Eva Puskarcikova (Czech Republic)             46:22.0                (3)  
45.  Galina Vishnevskaya (Kazakhstan)              46:23.4                (3)  
46.  Olga Poltoranina (Kazakhstan)                 46:36.5                (2)  
47.  Alina Raikova (Kazakhstan)                    46:37.4                (3)  
48.  Celia Aymonier (France)                       46:40.3                (5)  
49.  Laura Toivanen (Finland)                      46:42.6                (3)  
50.  Johanna Taliharm (Estonia)                    46:44.0                (3)  
51.  Darya Klimina (Kazakhstan)                    46:44.4                (3)  
52.  Krystyna Guzik (Poland)                       46:49.5                (4)  
53.  Daniela Kadeva (Bulgaria)                     46:52.7                (3)  
54.  Emma Lunder (Canada)                          46:56.6                (3)  
55.  Justine Braisaz (France)                      46:57.2                (5)  
56.  Dzinara Alimbekava (Belarus)                  47:04.0                (4)  
57.  Marketa Davidova (Czech Republic)             47:06.7                (5)  
58.  Dunja Zdouc (Austria)                         47:09.0                (2)  
59.  Zhang Yan (China)                             47:29.6                (4)  
60.  Katharina Innerhofer (Austria)                47:34.9                (5)  
61.  Anna Frolina (Korea)                          47:50.4                (5)  
62.  Clare Egan (U.S.)                             48:00.8                (4)  
63.  Vita Semerenko (Ukraine)                      48:03.8                (5)  
64.  Ivona Fialkova (Slovakia)                     48:04.4                (6)  
65.  Selina Gasparin (Switzerland)                 48:07.4                (5)  
66.  Tang Jialin (China)                           48:12.0                (2)  
67.  Emily Dreissigacker (U.S.)                    48:16.4                (4)  
68.  Aita Gasparin (Switzerland)                   48:26.2                (5)  
69.  Suvi Minkkinen (Finland)                      48:27.7                (4)  
70.  Anastasiya Merkushyna (Ukraine)               48:42.0                (6)  
71.  Marte Olsbu (Norway)                          48:58.8                (7)  
72.  Jessica Jislova (Czech Republic)              49:00.6                (5)  
73.  Amanda Lightfoot (Britain)                    49:14.7                (6)  
74.  Julia Ransom (Canada)                         49:38.9                (5)  
75.  Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice (Lithuania)         49:53.3                (5)  
76.  Fuyuko Tachizaki (Japan)                      50:06.9                (7)  
77.  Stefani Popova (Bulgaria)                     50:20.3                (5)  
78.  Mun Ji-Hee (Korea)                            50:21.5                (7)  
79.  Desislava Stoyanova (Bulgaria)                50:25.9                (7)  
80.  Yurie Tanaka (Japan)                          50:28.0                (5)  
81.  Asuka Hachisuka (Japan)                       50:30.2                (4)  
82.  Emilia Yordanova (Bulgaria)                   50:56.3                (6)  
83.  Magdalena Gwizdon (Poland)                    51:49.7                (8)  
84.  Eva Tofalvi (Romania)                         52:13.7                (7)  
85.  Sari Furuya (Japan)                           53:11.0                (9)  
86.  Jung Ju-Mi (Korea)                            53:32.8                (6)  
87.  Terezia Poliakova (Slovakia)                  54:46.3                (10) 
MS: Missed Shots 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below