February 10, 2018 / 12:40 PM / 2 months ago

Olympics-Biathlon-Women's 7.5km sprint results

    Feb 10 (Gracenote) - Olympic biathlon women's 7.5km sprint result in Pyeongchang on Saturday. 
                                                   Time                   MS  
1.   Laura Dahlmeier (Germany)                     21 minutes 6.2 seconds (0) 
2.   Marte Olsbu (Norway)                          21:30.4                (1) 
3.   Veronika Vitkova (Czech Republic)             21:32.0                (1) 
4.   Marie Dorin Habert (France)                   21:39.3                (1) 
5.   Vanessa Hinz (Germany)                        21:46.5                (1) 
6.   Lisa Vittozzi (Italy)                         21:46.7                (1) 
7.   Hanna Oberg (Sweden)                          21:47.0                (1) 
8.   Irene Cadurisch (Switzerland)                 21:51.7                (1) 
9.   Darya Domracheva (Belarus)                    21:52.4                (2) 
10.  Justine Braisaz (France)                      21:54.1                (2) 
11.  Paulina Fialkova (Slovakia)                   21:56.8                (1) 
12.  Franziska Hildebrand (Germany)                21:59.9                (1) 
13.  Anastasia Kuzmina (Slovakia)                  22:00.1                (3) 
14.  Vita Semerenko (Ukraine)                      22:00.7                (1) 
15.  Marketa Davidova (Czech Republic)             22:03.3                (1) 
16.  Anais Chevalier (France)                      22:15.6                (2) 
17.  Iryna Kryuko (Belarus)                        22:17.4                (1) 
18.  Dorothea Wierer (Italy)                       22:20.3                (2) 
19.  Anais Bescond (France)                        22:20.8                (2) 
20.  Tatiana Akimova (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 22:24.2                (0) 
21.  Denise Herrmann (Germany)                     22:25.8                (2) 
22.  Johanna Taliharm (Estonia)                    22:27.0                (1) 
23.  Jessica Jislova (Czech Republic)              22:29.1                (1) 
24.  Tiril Eckhoff (Norway)                        22:32.4                (4) 
25.  Kaisa Makarainen (Finland)                    22:36.4                (3) 
26.  Lena Hacki (Switzerland)                      22:39.7                (3) 
27.  Mona Brorsson (Sweden)                        22:42.2                (2) 
28.  Krystyna Guzik (Poland)                       22:43.3                (1) 
29.  Katharina Innerhofer (Austria)                22:51.5                (1) 
30.  Galina Vishnevskaya (Kazakhstan)              22:52.2                (2) 
31.  Elisa Gasparin (Switzerland)                  22:52.4                (2) 
32.  Anna Frolina (Korea)                          22:56.9                (3) 
33.  Ulyana Kaysheva (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 22:58.5                (2) 
34.  Weronika Nowakowska (Poland)                  23:03.2                (2) 
35.  Elisabeth Hogberg (Sweden)                    23:05.9                (1) 
36.  Nadezhda Skardino (Belarus)                   23:07.8                (3) 
37.  Linn Persson (Sweden)                         23:11.5                (3) 
38.  Zhang Yan (China)                             23:14.0                (1) 
39.  Baiba Bendika (Latvia)                        23:14.6                (4) 
40.  Julia Ransom (Canada)                         23:15.0                (1) 
41.  Selina Gasparin (Switzerland)                 23:18.4                (4) 
42.  Fuyuko Tachizaki (Japan)                      23:19.7                (1) 
43.  Eva Puskarcikova (Czech Republic)             23:19.8                (3) 
44.  Nicole Gontier (Italy)                        23:20.0                (3) 
45.  Monika Hojnisz (Poland)                       23:20.6                (3) 
46.  Valj Semerenko (Ukraine)                      23:20.9                (3) 
46.  Anja Erzen (Slovenia)                         23:20.9                (3) 
48.  Dunja Zdouc (Austria)                         23:21.0                (0) 
49.  Sari Furuya (Japan)                           23:21.5                (2) 
50.  Synnove Solemdal (Norway)                     23:23.9                (3) 
51.  Emily Dreissigacker (U.S.)                    23:27.2                (1) 
52.  Nadzeya Pisareva (Belarus)                    23:29.1                (2) 
53.  Rosanna Crawford (Canada)                     23:29.2                (3) 
54.  Emma Lunder (Canada)                          23:30.4                (2) 
55.  Anastasiya Merkushyna (Ukraine)               23:32.3                (3) 
56.  Magdalena Gwizdon (Poland)                    23:35.7                (3) 
57.  Megan Tandy (Canada)                          23:42.8                (2) 
58.  Darya Klimina (Kazakhstan)                    23:47.7                (3) 
59.  Ingrid Tandrevold (Norway)                    23:49.1                (4) 
60.  Emilia Yordanova (Bulgaria)                   23:50.0                (1) 
61.  Clare Egan (U.S.)                             23:51.6                (3) 
62.  Lisa Theresa Hauser (Austria)                 23:58.9                (4) 
63.  Olga Poltoranina (Kazakhstan)                 23:59.6                (2) 
64.  Mari Laukkanen (Finland)                      24:00.6                (5) 
65.  Diana Rasimoviciute-Brice (Lithuania)         24:00.8                (1) 
66.  Susan Dunklee (U.S.)                          24:13.1                (5) 
67.  Amanda Lightfoot (Britain)                    24:15.3                (3) 
68.  Yurie Tanaka (Japan)                          24:21.6                (2) 
69.  Federica Sanfilippo (Italy)                   24:30.1                (3) 
70.  Tang Jialin (China)                           24:30.3                (3) 
71.  Alina Raikova (Kazakhstan)                    24:33.8                (3) 
72.  Daniela Kadeva (Bulgaria)                     24:39.2                (3) 
73.  Iryna Varvynets (Ukraine)                     24:48.1                (5) 
74.  Ivona Fialkova (Slovakia)                     24:48.6                (5) 
75.  Urska Poje (Slovenia)                         24:52.8                (4) 
76.  Desislava Stoyanova (Bulgaria)                24:54.3                (5) 
77.  Laura Toivanen (Finland)                      24:55.4                (1) 
78.  Ko Eun-Jung (Korea)                           25:12.1                (2) 
79.  Venla Lehtonen (Finland)                      25:13.7                (3) 
80.  Natalija Kocergina (Lithuania)                25:16.2                (5) 
81.  Eva Tofalvi (Romania)                         25:20.0                (4) 
82.  Mun Ji-Hee (Korea)                            25:26.6                (6) 
83.  Terezia Poliakova (Slovakia)                  25:32.2                (5) 
84.  Milena Todorova (Bulgaria)                    25:33.6                (2) 
85.  Rina Mitsuhashi (Japan)                       25:53.1                (5) 
86.  Joanne Reid (U.S.)                            26:18.8                (7) 
87.  Ekaterina Avvakumova (Korea)                  26:24.9                (6) 
MS: Missed Shots 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below