February 15, 2018 / 8:00 AM / 4 days ago

Olympics-Cross Country Skiing-Women's 10km freestyle results

    Feb 15 (Gracenote) - Olympic cross country skiing women's 10km freestyle result in Pyeongchang on Thursday. 
                                                     Time                   
1.   Ragnhild Haga (Norway)                          25 minutes 0.5 seconds 
2.   Charlotte Kalla (Sweden)                        25:20.8                
3.   Marit Bjoergen (Norway)                         25:32.4                
3.   Krista Parmakoski (Finland)                     25:32.4                
5.   Jessica Diggins (U.S.)                          25:35.7                
6.   Nathalie von Siebenthal (Switzerland)           25:50.3                
7.   Ingvild Flugstad Ostberg (Norway)               26:06.0                
8.   Anastasia Sedova (Olympic Athlete from Russia)  26:07.8                
9.   Teresa Stadlober (Austria)                      26:16.1                
10.  Anna Nechaevskaya (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 26:24.8                
11.  Heidi Weng (Norway)                             26:25.1                
12.  Alenka Cebasek (Slovenia)                       26:30.1                
13.  Ebba Andersson (Sweden)                         26:32.9                
14.  Coraline Thomas Hugue (France)                  26:37.9                
15.  Sadie Bjornsen (U.S.)                           26:42.6                
16.  Kikkan Randall (U.S.)                           26:50.4                
17.  Alisa Zhambalova (Olympic Athlete from Russia)  26:57.8                
18.  Masako Ishida (Japan)                           27:03.5                
19.  Victoria Carl (Germany)                         27:04.6                
20.  Riitta-Liisa Roponen (Finland)                  27:04.8                
21.  Hanna Falk (Sweden)                             27:08.5                
22.  Aurore Jean (France)                            27:12.6                
23.  Laura Mononen (Finland)                         27:15.6                
24.  Sylwia Jaskowiec (Poland)                       27:21.5                
25.  Stefanie Bohler (Germany)                       27:21.8                
26.  Sandra Ringwald (Germany)                       27:24.7                
27.  Anamarija Lampic (Slovenia)                     27:26.4                
28.  Petra Novakova (Czech Republic)                 27:33.8                
29.  Elisa Brocard (Italy)                           27:34.8                
30.  Elizabeth Stephen (U.S.)                        27:35.9                
31.  Ilaria Debertolis (Italy)                       27:41.2                
32.  Emily Nishikawa (Canada)                        27:41.5                
33.  Barbara Jezersek (Australia)                    27:42.5                
34.  Ida Ingemarsdotter (Sweden)                     27:42.6                
35.  Anouk Faivre Picon (France)                     27:42.8                
36.  Li Xin (China)                                  27:44.5                
37.  Dahria Beatty (Canada)                          27:48.9                
38.  Sara Pellegrini (Italy)                         28:01.5                
39.  Lucia Scardoni (Italy)                          28:04.1                
40.  Yulia Tikhonova (Belarus)                       28:07.0                
41.  Jessica Yeaton (Australia)                      28:09.6                
42.  Ewelina Marcisz (Poland)                        28:10.0                
43.  Cendrine Browne (Canada)                        28:12.4                
44.  Patricija Eiduka (Latvia)                       28:13.6                
45.  Katerina Berouskova (Czech Republic)            28:14.4                
46.  Maryna Antsybor (Ukraine)                       28:18.7                
47.  Valeriya Tyuleneva (Kazakhstan)                 28:20.7                
48.  Polina Seronosova (Belarus)                     28:22.8                
49.  Lydia Hiernickel (Switzerland)                  28:33.4                
50.  Tatjana Mannima (Estonia)                       28:37.0                
51.  Lee Chae-Won (Korea)                            28:37.5                
52.  Tetyana Antypenko (Ukraine)                     28:38.2                
53.  Timea Lorincz (Romania)                         28:40.9                
54.  Manca Slabanja (Slovenia)                       28:47.3                
55.  Chi Chunxue (China)                             28:49.7                
56.  Anna Shevchenko (Kazakhstan)                    28:56.9                
57.  Delphine Claudel (France)                       28:58.9                
58.  Alena Prochazkova (Slovakia)                    28:59.5                
59.  Barbora Havlickova (Czech Republic)             29:00.7                
60.  Petra Hyncicova (Czech Republic)                29:09.9                
61.  Anna Seebacher (Austria)                        29:11.2                
62.  Anne-Marie Comeau (Canada)                      29:11.3                
63.  Yelena Kolomina (Kazakhstan)                    29:13.0                
64.  Martyna Galewicz (Poland)                       29:23.3                
65.  Tanja Karisik-Kosarac (Bosnia and Herzegovina)  29:24.3                
66.  Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova (Bulgaria)           29:32.8                
67.  Lisa Unterweger (Austria)                       29:35.2                
68.  Aimee Watson (Australia)                        29:41.4                
69.  Nika Razinger (Slovenia)                        29:45.5                
70.  Valiantsina Kaminskaya (Belarus)                30:01.6                
71.  Vedrana Malec (Croatia)                         30:20.3                
72.  Katya Galstyan (Armenia)                        30:25.1                
73.  Marija Kaznacenko (Lithuania)                   30:44.2                
74.  Jaqueline Mourao (Brazil)                       30:50.3                
75.  Annika Taylor (Britain)                         30:52.9                
76.  Maria Ntanou (Greece)                           31:04.1                
77.  Emoke Szocs (Hungary)                           31:04.6                
78.  Elsa Gudrun Jonsdottir (Iceland)                31:12.8                
79.  Ju Hye-Ri (Korea)                               31:27.1                
80.  Inga Paskovska (Latvia)                         31:34.9                
81.  Casey Wright (Australia)                        31:56.3                
82.  Karen Chanloung (Thailand)                      32:30.2                
83.  Mathilde-Amivi Petitjean (Togo)                 32:35.2                
84.  Otgontsetseg Chinbat (Mongolia)                 32:52.1                
85.  Viktorija Todorovska (FYR Macedonia)            32:57.6                
86.  Aysenur Duman (Turkey)                          33:06.4                
87.  Maria Cecilia Dominguez (Argentina)             34:16.1                
88.  Marija Bulatovic (Montenegro)                   35:24.0                
89.  Ri Yong Gum (DPR Korea)                         36:40.4                
90.  Claudia Salcedo (Chile)                         37:19.2                
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below