February 13, 2018 / 8:56 AM / 8 months ago

Olympics-Cross Country Skiing-Women's sprint classic style qualification results

    Feb 13 (Gracenote) - Olympic cross country skiing women's sprint classic style qualification result in Pyeongchang on Tuesday. 
                                                     Time                     
1.   Stina Nilsson (Sweden)                          3 minutes 8.74 seconds Q 
2.   Maiken Caspersen Falla (Norway)                 3:09.13 Q                
3.   Krista Parmakoski (Finland)                     3:12.30 Q                
4.   Hanna Falk (Sweden)                             3:12.54 Q                
5.   Katja Visnar (Slovenia)                         3:15.24 Q                
6.   Natalia Nepryaeva (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 3:15.65 Q                
7.   Jessica Diggins (U.S.)                          3:15.76 Q                
8.   Ida Ingemarsdotter (Sweden)                     3:16.06 Q                
9.   Sadie Bjornsen (U.S.)                           3:16.12 Q                
10.  Heidi Weng (Norway)                             3:16.28 Q                
11.  Anamarija Lampic (Slovenia)                     3:16.57 Q                
12.  Sophie Caldwell (U.S.)                          3:17.06 Q                
13.  Ingvild Flugstad Ostberg (Norway)               3:17.35 Q                
14.  Anna Dyvik (Sweden)                             3:17.99 Q                
15.  Yulia Belorukova (Olympic Athlete from Russia)  3:18.26 Q                
16.  Sandra Ringwald (Germany)                       3:18.43 Q                
17.  Kathrine Rolsted Harsem (Norway)                3:18.48 Q                
18.  Gaia Vuerich (Italy)                            3:19.01 Q                
19.  Johanna Matintalo (Finland)                     3:19.04 Q                
20.  Nadine Fahndrich (Switzerland)                  3:19.42 Q                
21.  Laurien van der Graaff (Switzerland)            3:19.62 Q                
22.  Justyna Kowalczyk (Poland)                      3:20.00 Q                
23.  Katerina Berouskova (Czech Republic)            3:20.09 Q                
24.  Kerttu Niskanen (Finland)                       3:20.48 Q                
25.  Katharina Hennig (Germany)                      3:22.64 Q                
26.  Elisabeth Schicho (Germany)                     3:23.26 Q                
27.  Anna Shevchenko (Kazakhstan)                    3:23.27 Q                
28.  Lucia Scardoni (Italy)                          3:23.32 Q                
29.  Alenka Cebasek (Slovenia)                       3:23.38 Q                
30.  Aino-Kaisa Saarinen (Finland)                   3:24.02 Q                
31.  Alena Prochazkova (Slovakia)                    3:24.61                  
32.  Greta Laurent (Italy)                           3:25.54                  
33.  Ida Sargent (U.S.)                              3:25.80                  
34.  Emily Nishikawa (Canada)                        3:26.75                  
35.  Yulia Tikhonova (Belarus)                       3:27.19                  
36.  Hanna Kolb (Germany)                            3:27.84                  
37.  Sylwia Jaskowiec (Poland)                       3:27.94                  
38.  Ewelina Marcisz (Poland)                        3:28.11                  
39.  Tatjana Mannima (Estonia)                       3:28.57                  
40.  Anastasia Kirillova (Belarus)                   3:28.98                  
41.  Polina Seronosova (Belarus)                     3:29.44                  
42.  Dahria Beatty (Canada)                          3:29.77                  
43.  Karolina Grohova (Czech Republic)               3:30.91                  
44.  Alisa Zhambalova (Olympic Athlete from Russia)  3:31.53                  
45.  Petra Hyncicova (Czech Republic)                3:32.03                  
46.  Aurore Jean (France)                            3:32.45                  
47.  Valiantsina Kaminskaya (Belarus)                3:32.80                  
48.  Jessica Yeaton (Australia)                      3:33.01                  
49.  Li Xin (China)                                  3:33.61                  
50.  Lisa Unterweger (Austria)                       3:34.29                  
51.  Cendrine Browne (Canada)                        3:34.30                  
52.  Nika Razinger (Slovenia)                        3:35.11                  
53.  Barbora Klementova (Slovakia)                   3:38.00                  
54.  Tetyana Antypenko (Ukraine)                     3:38.56                  
55.  Yelena Kolomina (Kazakhstan)                    3:39.22                  
56.  Maryna Antsybor (Ukraine)                       3:40.17                  
57.  Chi Chunxue (China)                             3:42.70                  
58.  Aimee Watson (Australia)                        3:44.87                  
59.  Mathilde-Amivi Petitjean (Togo)                 3:45.93                  
60.  Valeriya Tyuleneva (Kazakhstan)                 3:47.27                  
61.  Timea Lorincz (Romania)                         3:48.84                  
62.  Patricija Eiduka (Latvia)                       3:49.70                  
63.  Casey Wright (Australia)                        3:49.80                  
64.  Vedrana Malec (Croatia)                         3:54.76                  
65.  Gabrijela Skender (Croatia)                     3:56.23                  
66.  Antoniya Grigorova-Burgova (Bulgaria)           3:59.77                  
67.  Ju Hye-Ri (Korea)                               4:11.92                  
68.  Samaneh Beirami Baher (Iran)                    4:47.91                  
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below