February 13, 2018 / 11:31 AM / 9 days ago

Olympics-Cross Country Skiing-Women's sprint classic style quarterfinal results

    Feb 13 (Gracenote) - Olympic cross country skiing women's sprint classic style quarterfinal results in Pyeongchang on Tuesday. 
                                                    Time                      
Quarterfinal 1
1.  Stina Nilsson (Sweden)                          3 minutes 10.90 seconds Q 
2.  Krista Parmakoski (Finland)                     3:11.97 Q                 
3.  Anamarija Lampic (Slovenia)                     3:12.46 Q                 
4.  Kathrine Rolsted Harsem (Norway)                3:14.87                   
5.  Aino-Kaisa Saarinen (Finland)                   3:19.18                   
6.  Anna Shevchenko (Kazakhstan)                    3:23.56                   
Quarterfinal 2
1.  Maiken Caspersen Falla (Norway)                 3:11.98 Q                 
2.  Sophie Caldwell (U.S.)                          3:12.39 Q                 
3.  Ida Ingemarsdotter (Sweden)                     3:14.58                   
4.  Katja Visnar (Slovenia)                         3:20.49                   
5.  Lucia Scardoni (Italy)                          3:22.49                   
6.  Alenka Cebasek (Slovenia)                       3:30.87                   
Quarterfinal 3
1.  Hanna Falk (Sweden)                             3:11.08 Q                 
2.  Jessica Diggins (U.S.)                          3:11.24 Q                 
3.  Sandra Ringwald (Germany)                       3:13.76                   
4.  Nadine Fahndrich (Switzerland)                  3:14.82                   
5.  Kerttu Niskanen (Finland)                       3:19.84                   
6.  Katerina Berouskova (Czech Republic)            3:27.43                   
Quarterfinal 4
1.  Yulia Belorukova (Olympic Athlete from Russia)  3:14.29 Q                 
2.  Heidi Weng (Norway)                             3:15.68 Q                 
3.  Sadie Bjornsen (U.S.)                           3:16.75                   
4.  Johanna Matintalo (Finland)                     3:16.92                   
5.  Gaia Vuerich (Italy)                            3:21.65                   
6.  Elisabeth Schicho (Germany)                     3:24.26                   
Quarterfinal 5
1.  Natalia Nepryaeva (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 3:11.78 Q                 
2.  Laurien van der Graaff (Switzerland)            3:12.15 Q                 
3.  Anna Dyvik (Sweden)                             3:13.09 Q                 
4.  Ingvild Flugstad Ostberg (Norway)               3:14.87                   
5.  Justyna Kowalczyk (Poland)                      3:17.47                   
6.  Katharina Hennig (Germany)                      3:19.55                   
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below