February 13, 2018 / 11:26 AM / 10 days ago

Olympics-Short Track-Men's 1000m heats results

    Feb 13 (Gracenote) - Olympic short track men's 1000m heats results in Pyeongchang on Tuesday. 
                                                      Time                      
Heat 1
1.  John-Henry Krueger (U.S.)                         1 minute 25.913 seconds Q 
2.  Farrell Treacy (Britain)                          1:26.762 Q                
3.  Ryosuke Sakazume (Japan)                          ADV                       
.   Shaoang Liu (Hungary)                             PEN                       
Heat 2
1.  Lim Hyo-Jun (Korea)                               1:23.971 Q                
2.  Kazuki Yoshinaga (Japan)                          1:24.030 Q                
3.  Charle Cournoyer (Canada)                         1:24.051                  
4.  Daan Breeuwsma (Netherlands)                      1:24.429                  
Heat 3
1.  Samuel Girard (Canada)                            1:23.894 Q                
2.  Semion Elistratov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)   1:23.979 Q                
3.  Keita Watanabe (Japan)                            1:24.078                  
4.  Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev (Kazakhstan)               1:24.271                  
Heat 4
1.  Sjinkie Knegt (Netherlands)                       1:23.823 Q                
2.  Thibaut Fauconnet (France)                        1:24.381 Q                
3.  Roberts Zvejnieks (Latvia)                        1:26.408ADV               
.   Ren Ziwei (China)                                 PEN                       
Heat 5
1.  Charles Hamelin (Canada)                          1:23.407 Q                
2.  Wu Dajing (China)                                 1:23.463 Q                
3.  Sebastien Lepape (France)                         1:23.489                  
4.  Alexander Shulginov (Olympic Athlete from Russia) 1:31.133                  
Heat 6
1.  Itzhak de Laat (Netherlands)                      1:24.639 Q                
2.  Seo Yi Ra (Korea)                                 1:24.734 Q                
3.  Tommaso Dotti (Italy)                             1:25.369                  
.   Han Tianyu (China)                                PEN                       
Heat 7
1.  Hwang Dae Heon (Korea)                            1:24.457 Q                
2.  Yuri Confortola (Italy)                           1:25.297 Q                
3.  Joshua Cheetham (Britain)                         1:26.223                  
.   Vladislav Bykanov (Israel)                        PEN                       
Heat 8
1.  Sandor Liu Shaolin (Hungary)                      1:31.547 Q                
2.  Roberto Pukitis (Latvia)                          1:31.635 Q                
3.  J.R. Celski (U.S.)                                1:31.812                  
.   Pavel Sitnikov (Olympic Athlete from Russia)      PEN                       
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below