February 15, 2018 / 5:30 AM / 3 months ago

Olympics-Snowboarding-Men's snowboard cross quarterfinal results

    Feb 15 (Gracenote) - Olympic snowboarding men's snowboard cross quarterfinal results in Pyeongchang on Thursday. 
Overall
1.   Pierre Vaultier (France)                      Q   
1.   Nikolay Olyunin (Olympic Athlete from Russia) Q   
1.   Regino Hernandez (Spain)                      Q   
1.   Martin Norl (Germany)                         Q   
5.   Alex Pullin (Australia)                       Q   
5.   Nick Baumgartner (U.S.)                       Q   
5.   Mick Dierdorff (U.S.)                         Q   
5.   Jarryd Hughes (Australia)                     Q   
9.   Cameron Bolton (Australia)                    Q   
9.   Alessandro Hammerle (Austria)                 Q   
9.   Christopher Robanske (Canada)                 Q   
9.   Anton Lindfors (Finland)                      Q   
13.  Emanuel Perathoner (Italy)                        
13.  Jerome Lymann (Switzerland)                       
13.  Hagen Kearney (U.S.)                              
13.  Kevin Hill (Canada)                               
17.  Markus Schairer (Austria)                     DNF 
17.  Paul Berg (Germany)                           DNF 
17.  Merlin Surget (France)                        DNF 
17.  Ken Vuagnoux (France)                         DNF 
21.  Loan Bozzolo (France)                         DNF 
21.  Mateusz Ligocki (Poland)                      DNF 
21.  Michele Godino (Italy)                        DNF 
21.  Kalle Koblet (Switzerland)                    DNF 
Quarterfinal 1
1.   Pierre Vaultier (France)                      Q   
2.   Jarryd Hughes (Australia)                     Q   
3.   Alessandro Hammerle (Austria)                 Q   
4.   Kevin Hill (Canada)                               
5.   Markus Schairer (Austria)                     DNF 
6.   Kalle Koblet (Switzerland)                    DNF 
Quarterfinal 2
1.   Nikolay Olyunin (Olympic Athlete from Russia) Q   
2.   Alex Pullin (Australia)                       Q   
3.   Cameron Bolton (Australia)                    Q   
4.   Jerome Lymann (Switzerland)                       
5.   Merlin Surget (France)                        DNF 
6.   Michele Godino (Italy)                        DNF 
Quarterfinal 3
1.   Regino Hernandez (Spain)                      Q   
2.   Mick Dierdorff (U.S.)                         Q   
3.   Christopher Robanske (Canada)                 Q   
4.   Hagen Kearney (U.S.)                              
5.   Paul Berg (Germany)                           DNF 
6.   Loan Bozzolo (France)                         DNF 
Quarterfinal 4
1.   Martin Norl (Germany)                         Q   
2.   Nick Baumgartner (U.S.)                       Q   
3.   Anton Lindfors (Finland)                      Q   
4.   Emanuel Perathoner (Italy)                        
5.   Ken Vuagnoux (France)                         DNF 
6.   Mateusz Ligocki (Poland)                      DNF 
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below