March 6, 2020 / 9:08 AM / a month ago

Vancouver Sevens Fixtures

Mar 6 (OPTA) - Vancouver Sevens fixtures for this weekend

 Saturday, March  7 fixtures (GMT)
 USA 7s           v  Samoa 7s      (17:00) Group D
 Australia 7s     v  Scotland 7s   (17:22) Group D
 England 7s       v  Argentina 7s  (17:44) Group A
 South Africa 7s  v  Japan 7s      (18:06) Group A
 Ireland 7s       v  Spain 7s      (18:31) Group C
 New Zealand 7s   v  Kenya 7s      (18:53) Group C
 France 7s        v  Canada 7s     (19:15) Group B
 Fiji 7s          v  Wales 7s      (19:37) Group B
 USA 7s           v  Scotland 7s   (20:12) Group D
 Australia 7s     v  Samoa 7s      (20:34) Group D
 England 7s       v  Japan 7s      (20:56) Group A
 South Africa 7s  v  Argentina 7s  (21:18) Group A
 Ireland 7s       v  Kenya 7s      (21:43) Group C
 New Zealand 7s   v  Spain 7s      (22:05) Group C
 France 7s        v  Wales 7s      (22:27) Group B
 Fiji 7s          v  Canada 7s     (22:49) Group B
 Samoa 7s         v  Scotland 7s   (23:24) Group D
 Australia 7s     v  USA 7s        (23:46) Group D
 Sunday, March  8 fixtures (GMT)
 Argentina 7s     v  Japan 7s      (00:08) Group A
 South Africa 7s  v  England 7s    (00:30) Group A
 Spain 7s         v  Kenya 7s      (01:07) Group C
 New Zealand 7s   v  Ireland 7s    (01:35) Group C
 Canada 7s        v  Wales 7s      (02:05) Group B
 Fiji 7s          v  France 7s     (02:33) Group B
 TBC              v  TBC           (16:43) Group 9th Place QF
 TBC              v  TBC           (17:05) Group 9th Place QF
 TBC              v  TBC           (17:27) Group 9th Place QF
 TBC              v  TBC           (17:49) Group 9th Place QF
 TBC              v  TBC           (18:19) QuarterFinal
 TBC              v  TBC           (18:41) QuarterFinal
 TBC              v  TBC           (19:03) QuarterFinal
 TBC              v  TBC           (19:25) QuarterFinal
 TBC              v  TBC           (19:54) Group 13th Place SF
 TBC              v  TBC           (20:16) Group 13th Place SF
 TBC              v  TBC           (20:38) Group 9th Place SF
 TBC              v  TBC           (21:00) Group 9th Place SF
 TBC              v  TBC           (21:30) Group 5th Place SF
 TBC              v  TBC           (21:52) Group 5th Place SF
 TBC              v  TBC           (22:14) SemiFinal
 TBC              v  TBC           (22:36) SemiFinal
 TBC              v  TBC           (22:58) Group 13th Place Final
 Monday, March  9 fixtures (GMT)
 TBC              v  TBC           (00:07) Group 9th Place Final
 TBC              v  TBC           (00:31) Group 5th Place Final
 TBC              v  TBC           (00:58) Group Bronze Final
 TBC              v  TBC           (01:28) Final
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below