February 13, 2019 / 7:03 AM / 4 days ago

Rugby-2019 Super Rugby fixtures

    WELLINGTON, Feb 13 (Reuters) - Super Rugby 2019 fixtures
(kickoff GMT):
    
    Week 1
  Feb 15  Waikato Chiefs v Otago Highlanders, Hamilton    (0635)
          ACT Brumbies v Melbourne Rebels, Canberra       (0845)
  Feb 16  Auckland Blues v Canterbury Crusaders, Auckland (0635)
          NSW Waratahs v Wellington Hurricanes, Sydney    (0845)
          Sunwolves v Sharks, Singapore                   (1055)
          Bulls v Stormers, Pretoria                      (1515)
          Jaguares v Lions, Buenos Aires                  (2140)
   Bye: Queensland Reds
    
    Week 2
  Feb 22  Otago Highlanders v Queensland Reds, Dunedin   (0635)
  Feb 23  Sunwolves v NSW Waratahs, Tokyo                (0415)
          Canterbury Crusaders v Wellington Hurricanes,
Christchurch (0635)
          ACT Brumbies v Waikato Chiefs, Canberra        (0845)
          Sharks v Auckland Blues, Durban                (1305)
          Stormers v Lions, Cape Town                    (1515)
          Jaguares v Bulls, Buenos Aires                 (2140)
   Bye: Melbourne Rebels
    
    Week 3
 March 1  Wellington Hurricanes v ACT Brumbies, Palmerston
North(0635)
          Melbourne Rebels v Otago Highlanders, Melbourne 
(0845)
 March 2  Waikato Chiefs v Sunwolves, Hamilton           (0635)
          Queensland Reds v Canterbury Crusaders, Brisbane
(0845)
          Lions v Bulls, Pretoria                        (1305)
          Sharks v Stormers, Durban                      (1515)
          Jaguares v Auckland Blues, Buenos Aires        (2140)
   Bye: NSW Waratahs
    
    Week 4
 March 8  Wellington Hurricanes v Otago Highlanders, Wellington
(0635)
          Melbourne Rebels v ACT Brumbies, Melbourne  (0845)
 March 9  Canterbury Crusaders v Waikato Chiefs, Christchurch
(0415)
          Auckland Blues v Sunwolves, Auckland        (0635)
          NSW Waratahs v Queensland Reds, Sydney      (0845)
          Lions v Jaguares, Johannesburg              (1305)
          Bulls v Sharks, Pretoria                    (1515)
   Bye: Stormers
    
    Week 5
 March 15  Waikato Chiefs v Wellington Hurricanes, Hamilton
(0635)
           ACT Brumbies v NSW Waratahs, Canberra      (0845)
           Stormers v Jaguares, Cape Town             (1710)
 March 16  Sunwolves v Queensland Reds, Tokyo         (0415)
           Otago Highlanders v Canterbury Crusaders, Dunedin
(0635)
            Lions v Melbourne Rebels, Johannesburg    (1305)
   Bye: Bulls, Sharks, Auckland Blues
    
    Week 6
 March 22  Auckland Blues v Otago Highlanders, Auckland (0635)
 March 23  Wellington Hurricanes v Stormers, Wellington (0635)
           NSW Waratahs v Canterbury Crusaders, Sydney  (0845)
           Sunwolves v Lions, Singapore                 (1055)
           Sharks v Melbourne Rebels, Durban            (1515)
 March 24  Queensland Reds v ACT Brumbies, Brisbane     (0505)
   Bye: Jaguares
    
    Week 7
 March 29  Wellington Hurricanes v Canterbury Crusaders,
Wellington (0635)
           NSW Waratahs v Sunwolves, Sydney              (0845)
 March 30  Auckland Blues v Stormers, Auckland           (0635)
           Queensland Reds v Melbourne Rebels, Brisbane  (0845)
           Sharks v Bulls, Durban                        (1305)
           Jaguares v Waikato Chiefs, Buenos Aires       (2140)
   Bye: Lions, ACT Brumbies, Otago Highlanders
    
    Week 8
 April 5   Otago Highlanders v Wellington Hurricanes, Dunedin
(0635)
           Queensland Reds v Stormers, Brisbane          (0900)
           Lions v Sharks, Johannesburg                  (1710)
 April 6   Canterbury Crusaders v ACT Brumbies, Christchurch
(0415)
           Auckland Blues v NSW Waratahs, Auckland       (0635)
           Melbourne Rebels v Sunwolves, Melbourne       (0845)
           Bulls v Jaguares, Pretoria                    (1305)
   Bye: Waikato Chiefs
    
    Week 9
 April 12  Canterbury Crusaders v Otago Highlanders,
Christchurch (0735)
           Melbourne Rebels v Stormers, Melbourne        (0945)
 April 13  Waikato Chiefs v Auckland Blues, Hamilton     (0735)
           ACT Brumbies v Lions, Canberra                (0945)
           Sharks v Jaguares, Durban                     (1305)
           Bulls v Queensland Reds, Pretoria             (1515)
   Bye: Sunwolves, NSW Waratahs, Wellington Hurricanes
    
    Week 10
 April 19  Waikato Chiefs v Lions, Hamilton              (0735)
           Sharks v Queensland Reds, Durban              (1305)
 April 20  Sunwolves v Wellington Hurricanes, Tokyo      (0515)
           Otago Highlanders v Auckland Blues, Dunedin   (0735)
           NSW Waratahs v Melbourne Rebels, Sydney       (0945)
           Stormers v ACT Brumbies, Cape Town            (1305)
   Bye: Bulls, Jaguares, Canterbury Crusaders
    
    Week 11
 April 26  Canterbury Crusaders v Lions, Christchurch    (0735)
 April 27  Sunwolves v Otago Highlanders, Tokyo          (0515)
           Wellington Hurricanes v Waikato Chiefs, Wellington
(0735)
           NSW Waratahs v Sharks, Sydney                 (0945)
           Stormers v Bulls, Cape Town                   (1305)
           Jaguares v ACT Brumbies, Buenos Aires         (2140)
   Bye: Melbourne Rebels, Queensland Reds, Auckland Blues
    
    Week 12
 May 3     Canterbury Crusaders v Sharks, Christchurch   (0735)
           Queensland Reds v Sunwolves, Brisbane         (0945)
 May 4     Wellington Hurricanes v Melbourne Rebels, Wellington
(05150)
           Otago Highlanders v Waikato Chiefs, Dunedin   (0735)
           ACT Brumbies v Auckland Blues, Canberra       (0945)
           Bulls v NSW Waratahs, Pretoria                (1305)
           Jaguares v Stormers, Buenos Aires             (1940)
   Bye: Lions
    
    Week 13
 May 10    Auckland Blues v Wellington Hurricanes, Auckland
(0735)
           Melbourne Rebels v Queensland Reds, Melbourne (0945)
           Bulls v Canterbury Crusaders, Christchurch    (1710)
 May 11    Otago Highlanders v Jaguares, Dunedin         (0515)
           Waikato Chiefs v Sharks, Hamilton             (0735)
           Lions v NSW Waratahs, Johannesburg            (1305)
 May 12    ACT Brumbies v Sunwolves, Canberra            (0605)
   Bye: Stormers
    
    Week 14
 May 17   Wellington Hurricanes v Jaguares, Wellington   (0735)
          Melbourne Rebels v Bulls, Melbourne            (0945)
 May 18   Auckland Blues v Waikato Chiefs, Auckland      (0735)
          Queensland Reds v NSW Waratahs, Brisbane       (0945)
          Lions v Otago Highlanders, Johannesburg        (1305)
          Stormers v Canterbury Crusaders, Cape Town     (1515)
   Bye: Sharks, Sunwolves, ACT Brumbies
    
    Week 15
 May 24   Waikato Chiefs v Queensland Reds, Hamilton     (0735)
          ACT Brumbies v Bulls, Canberra                 (0945)
 May 25   Sunwolves v Melbourne Rebels, Tokyo            (0515)
          Canterbury Crusaders v Auckland Blues, Christchurch
(0735)
          NSW Waratahs v Jaguares, Sydney                (0945)
          Stormers v Otago Highlanders, Cape Town        (1305)
          Sharks v Lions, Durban                         (1515)
   Bye: Wellington Hurricanes
    
    Week 16
 May 31   Auckland Blues v Bulls, Auckland               (0735)
          Melbourne Rebels v NSW Waratahs, Melbourne     (0945)
 June 1   Sunwolves v ACT Brumbies, Tokyo                (0515)
          Waikato Chiefs v Canterbury Crusaders, Suva    (0735)
          Queensland Reds v Jaguares, Brisbane           (0945)
          Sharks v Wellington Hurricanes, Durban         (1305)
          Lions v Stormers, Johannesburg                 (1515)
   Bye: Otago Highlanders
    
    Week 17
 June 7   Otago Highlanders v Bulls, Dunedin             (0735)
          Queensland Reds v Auckland Blues, Brisbane     (0945)
 June 8   Canterbury Crusaders v Melbourne Rebels, Christchurch
(0735)
          NSW Waratahs v ACT Brumbies, Sydney            (0945)
          Lions v Wellington Hurricanes, Johannesburg    (1305)
          Stormers v Sunwolves, Cape Town                (1515)
          Jaguares v Sharks, Buenos Aires                (1940)
   Bye: Waikato Chiefs
    
    Week 18 
 June 14   Otago Highlanders v NSW Waratahs, Invercargill    
(0735)
           Melbourne Rebels v Waikato Chiefs, Melbourne  (0945)
           Jaguares v Sunwolves, Buenos Aires            (2210)
 June 15   Wellington Hurricanes v Auckland Blues, Wellington
(0735)
           ACT Brumbies v Queensland Reds, Canberra      (0945)
           Stormers v Sharks, Cape Town                  (1305)
           Bulls v Lions, Pretoria                       (1515)
   Bye: Canterbury Crusaders
    
    Quarter-finals
 June 21-22
    
    Semi-finals
 June 28-29
    
    Final
 July 6
    

 (Compiled by Greg Stutchbury; Editing by Amlan Chakraborty)
  
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below