January 29, 2020 / 8:01 AM / 19 days ago

Rugby-2020 Super Rugby fixtures

WELLINGTON, Jan 29 (Reuters) - List of Super Rugby fixtures for 2020.

Week One Jan 31 Auckland Blues v Waikato Chiefs, Auckland (0705)

ACT Brumbies v Queensland Reds, Canberra (0915)

Sharks v Bulls, Durban (1810) Feb 1 Sunwolves v Melbourne Rebels, Fukuoka (0445)

Canterbury Crusaders v NSW Waratahs, Christchurch (0705)

Stormers v Wellington Hurricanes, Cape Town (1405)

Jaguares v Lions, Buenos Aires (0000) Bye: Otago Highlanders

Week Two Feb 7 Otago Highlanders v Sharks, Dunedin (0705)

ACT Brumbies v Melbourne Rebels, Canberra (0915) Feb 8 Waikato Chiefs v Canterbury Crusaders, Hamilton (0705)

NSW Waratahs v Auckland Blues, Newcastle (0915)

Lions v Queensland Reds, Johannesburg (1405)

Stormers v Bulls, Cape Town (1615)

Jaguares v Wellington Hurricanes (0000)

Bye: Sunwolves

Week Three Feb 14 Auckland Blues v Canterbury Crusaders, Auckland (0705)

Melbourne Rebels v NSW Waratahs, Melbourne (0915) Feb 15 Sunwolves v Waikato Chiefs, Tokyo (0445)

Wellington Hurricanes v Sharks, Wellington (0705)

ACT Brumbies v Otago Highlanders, Canberra (0915)

Lions v Stormers, Johannesburg (1405)

Jaguares v Queensland Reds, Buenos Aires (0000) Bye: Bulls

Week Four Feb 21 Canterbury Crusaders v Otago Highlanders, Christchurch (0705) Feb 22 Melbourne Rebels v Sharks, Melbourne (0445)

Waikato Chiefs v ACT Brumbies, Hamilton (0705)

Queensland Reds v Sunwolves, Brisbane (0915)

Stormers v Jaguares, Cape Town (1405)

Bulls v Auckland Blues, Pretoria (1615)

Bye: Wellington Hurricanes, NSW Waratahs, Lions

Week Five Feb 28 Otago Highlanders v Melbourne Rebels, Dunedin (0705)

NSW Waratahs v Lions, Sydney (0915) Feb 29 Wellington Hurricanes v Sunwolves, Napier (0445)

Queensland Reds v Sharks, Brisbane (0915)

Stormers v Auckland Blues, Cape Town (1405)

Bulls v Jaguares, Pretoria (1615) Bye: Canterbury Crusaders, ACT Brumbies, Waikato Chiefs

Week Six Mar 6 Canterbury Crusaders v Queensland Reds, Christchurch (0705)

NSW Waratahs v Waikato Chiefs, Wollongong (0915) Mar 7 Wellington Hurricanes v Auckland Blues, Wellington (0705)

Melbourne Rebels v Lions, Melbourne (0915)

Sharks v Jaguares, Durban (1405)

Bulls v Otago Highlanders, Pretoria (1615) Mar 8 Sunwolves v ACT Brumbies, Osaka (0415) Bye: Stormers

Week 7 Mar 13 Waikato Chiefs v Wellington Hurricanes, Hamilton (0705) Mar 14 Sunwolves v Canterbury Crusaders, Tokyo (0445)

Auckland Blues v Lions, Auckland (0705)

Queensland Reds v Bulls, Brisbane (0915)

Sharks v Stormers, Durban (1405)

Jaguares v Otago Highlanders, Buenos Aires (0000) Mar 15 ACT Brumbies v NSW Waratahs, Canberra (0605)

Bye: Melbourne Rebels

Week 8 Mar 20 Canterbury Crusaders v Wellington Hurricanes, Christchurch (0705)

Melbourne Rebels v Sunwolves, Melbourne (0915) Mar 21 Otago Highlanders v Lions, Dunedin (0445)

Auckland Blues v ACT Brumbies, Auckland (0735)

NSW Waratahs v Bulls, Tamworth (0945)

Sharks v Waikato Chiefs, Durban (1405)

Jaguares v Stormers, Buenos Aires (0000)

Bye: Queensland Reds

Week 9 Mar 27 Wellington Hurricanes v Bulls, Wellington (0705)

Queensland Reds v ACT Brumbies, Brisbane (0915) Mar 28 Otago Highlanders v Canterbury Crusaders, Dunedin (0705)

NSW Waratahs v Sunwolves, Sydney (0915)

Lions v Waikato Chiefs, Johannesburg (1405)

Stormers v Melbourne Rebels, Cape Town (1615)

Bye: Jaguares, Auckland Blues, Sharks

Week 10 Apr 3 Canterbury Crusaders v Auckland Blues, Christchurch (0705) Apr 4 Waikato Chiefs v Bulls, Hamilton (0445)

ACT Brumbies v Wellington Hurricanes, Canberra (0915)

Stormers v NSW Waratahs, Cape Town (1305)

Lions v Sharks, Johannesburg (1515)

Jaguares v Melbourne Rebels, Buenos Aires (2300) Apr 5 Sunwolves v Queensland Reds, Tokyo (0515)

Bye: Otago Highlanders

Week 11 Apr 10 Otago Highlanders v Waikato Chiefs, Dunedin (0500) Apr 11 Auckland Blues v Wellington Hurricanes, Auckland (0445)

Queensland Reds v Melbourne Rebels, Brisbane (0915)

Sharks v NSW Waratahs, Durban (1305)

Bulls v Lions, Pretoria (1515) Apr 12 ACT Brumbies v Jaguares (0605)

Bye: Canterbury Crusaders, Sunwolves, Stormers

Week 12 Apr 17 Wellington Hurricanes v Otago Highlanders, Wellington (0705)

Melbourne Rebels v Canterbury Crusaders, Melbourne (0915) Apr 18 Auckland Blues v Jaguares, Auckland (0445)

NSW Waratahs v Queensland Reds, Sydney (0915)

Lions v Sunwolves, Johannesburg (1305)

Stormers v Sharks, Cape Town (1515)

Bye: Waikato Chiefs, Bulls, ACT Brumbies

Week 13 Apr 24 Canterbury Crusaders v Jaguares, Christchurch (0705)

Melbourne Rebels v Auckland Blues, Melbourne (0915) Apr 25 Waikato Chiefs v Stormers, Hamilton (0705)

Sharks v ACT Brumbies, Durban (1305)

Bulls v Sunwolves, Pretoria (1515) Apr 26 Queensland Reds v Otago Highlanders, Brisbane (0605)

Bye: Wellington Hurricanes, NSW Waratahs, Lions

Week 14 May 1 Wellington Hurricanes v Waikato Chiefs, Wellington (0705) May 2 Canterbury Crusaders v Stormers, Christchurch (0445)

Otago Highlanders v Auckland Blues, Dunedin (0705)

NSW Waratahs v Melbourne Rebels, Sydney (0915)

Sunwolves v Jaguares, Singapore (1125)

Sharks v Lions, Durban (1335)

Bulls v ACT Brumbies, Pretoria (1545)

Bye: Queensland Reds

Week 15 May 8 Wellington Hurricanes v Canterbury Crusaders, Wellington (0705)

Sunwolves v NSW Waratahs, Tokyo (1000) May 9 Waikato Chiefs v Otago Highlanders, Hamilton (0445)

Auckland Blues v Queensland Reds, Auckland (0705)

ACT Brumbies v Stormers, Canberra (0915)

Lions v Bulls, Johannesburg (1305)

Jaguares v Sharks, Buenos Aires (2300)

Bye: Melbourne Rebels

Week 16 May 15 Waikato Chiefs v Auckland Blues, Hamilton (0705)

Melbourne Rebels v ACT Brumbies, Melbourne (0915) May 16 Sunwolves v Stormers, Tokyo (0445)

Otago Highlanders v Wellington Hurricanes, Dunedin (0705)

Queensland Reds v NSW Waratahs, Brisbane (0915)

Lions v Canterbury Crusaders, Johannesburg (1305)

Bulls v Sharks, Pretoria (1515)

Bye: Jaguares

Week 17 May 22 Waikato Chiefs v Melbourne Rebels, Hamilton (0705)

Queensland Reds v Wellington Hurricanes, Brisbane (0915) May 23 Otago Highlanders v Sunwolves, Dunedin (0705)

NSW Waratahs v ACT Brumbies, Sydney (0915)

Sharks v Canterbury Crusaders, Durban (1305)

Stormers v Lions, Cape Town (1515)

Jaguares v Bulls, Buenos Aires (2140)

Bye: Auckland Blues

Week 18 May 29 Auckland Blues v Otago Highlanders, Auckland (0705)

ACT Brumbies v Sunwolves, Canberra (0915) May 30 Wellington Hurricanes v NSW Waratahs, Wellington (0445)

Canterbury Crusaders v Waikato Chiefs, Christchurch (0705)

Melbourne Rebels v Queensland Reds, Melbourne (0915)

Lions v Jaguares, Johannesburg (1305)

Bulls v Stormers, Pretoria (1515)

Bye: Sharks

Quarter-finals (highest ranked teams earn home advantage) June 6-7 QF 1 1 v 8 QF 2 4 v 5 QF 3 2 v 7 QF 4 3 v 6

Semi-finals June 12-13 SF 1 Winner of QF 1 v Winner of QF 2 SF 2 Winner of QF 3 v Winner of QF 4

Final June 20 Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2

Compiled by Greg Stutchbury; Editing by Peter Rutherford

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below