Reuters logo
Soccer-Argentine championship results and standings
November 17, 2017 / 9:59 PM / a month ago

Soccer-Argentine championship results and standings

    Nov 17 (Gracenote) - Results and standings from the Argentine championship matches on Friday 
Friday, November 17
Argentinos Juniors 0 Colon (Santa Fe) 1  
   Standings             P W D L F  A  Pts 
1  Boca Juniors          8 8 0 0 21 2  24  
2  Union                 8 5 2 1 12 4  17  
3  Colon (Santa Fe)      9 4 5 0 12 6  17  
4  Talleres              8 4 3 1 13 5  15  
5  San Lorenzo           8 4 3 1 10 4  15  
-------------------------
6  Huracan               8 4 2 2 12 6  14  
7  Banfield              8 4 2 2 12 8  14  
8  San Martin (San Juan) 8 4 2 2 11 8  14  
9  Argentinos Juniors    9 4 1 4 12 10 13  
10 Godoy Cruz            8 4 1 3 10 10 13  
11 Independiente         8 3 3 2 8  6  12  
-------------------------
12 Atletico Tucuman      8 3 3 2 10 9  12  
13 River Plate           8 3 3 2 12 12 12  
14 Lanus                 8 4 0 4 9  14 12  
15 Estudiantes           8 3 2 3 8  7  11  
16 Patronato             8 3 2 3 8  9  11  
17 Belgrano              8 2 4 2 4  7  10  
18 Velez Sarsfield       8 3 1 4 6  11 10  
19 Newell's Old Boys     8 2 3 3 5  5  9   
20 Racing Club           8 2 3 3 8  9  9   
21 Defensa y Justicia    8 2 3 3 13 15 9   
22 Gimnasia-La Plata     8 2 1 5 11 16 7   
23 Chacarita Juniors     8 1 2 5 6  9  5   
24 Tigre                 8 0 5 3 4  10 5   
25 Olimpo                8 1 2 5 4  12 5   
26 Arsenal               8 1 1 6 5  10 4   
27 Rosario Central       8 0 4 4 5  14 4   
28 Temperley             8 1 1 6 4  17 4   
1-5:  Copa Libertadores 
6-11: Copa Sudamericana 
Next Fixtures (GMT):                              
Friday, November 17   
Atletico Tucuman      v Arsenal           (2215)  
Saturday, November 18 
Newell's Old Boys     v Belgrano          (0030)  
Banfield              v Temperley         (2000)  
Defensa y Justicia    v Lanus             (2000)  
San Martin (San Juan) v San Lorenzo       (2215)  
Sunday, November 19   
Independiente         v River Plate       (0030)  
Tigre                 v Estudiantes       (2000)  
Union                 v Chacarita Juniors (2000)  
Boca Juniors          v Racing Club       (2215)  
Monday, November 20   
Talleres              v Rosario Central   (0030)  
Gimnasia-La Plata     v Patronato         (2000)  
Olimpo                v Godoy Cruz        (2215)  
Tuesday, November 21  
Huracan               v Velez Sarsfield   (0030)  

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below