Reuters logo
UPDATE 1-Soccer-Argentine championship results and standings
November 23, 2017 / 12:14 AM / 18 days ago

UPDATE 1-Soccer-Argentine championship results and standings

    Nov 23 (Gracenote) - Results and standings from the Argentine championship matches on Thursday 
Sunday, November 26
Godoy Cruz    Lanus   Postponed 
Wednesday, November 22
River Plate 2 Union 0           
   Standings             P  W D L F  A  Pts 
1  Boca Juniors          9  8 0 1 22 4  24  
2  San Lorenzo           9  5 3 1 13 5  18  
3  Union                 10 5 3 2 12 6  18  
4  Huracan               9  5 2 2 13 6  17  
5  Colon (Santa Fe)      9  4 5 0 12 6  17  
-------------------------
6  Talleres              9  4 3 2 13 6  15  
7  Banfield              9  4 3 2 12 8  15  
8  Independiente         9  4 3 2 9  6  15  
9  River Plate           10 4 3 3 14 13 15  
10 San Martin (San Juan) 9  4 2 3 12 11 14  
11 Godoy Cruz            9  4 2 3 11 11 14  
-------------------------
12 Argentinos Juniors    9  4 1 4 12 10 13  
13 Atletico Tucuman      9  3 4 2 10 9  13  
14 Belgrano              9  3 4 2 5  7  13  
15 Defensa y Justicia    9  3 3 3 16 15 12  
16 Racing Club           9  3 3 3 10 10 12  
17 Lanus                 9  4 0 5 9  17 12  
18 Estudiantes           9  3 2 4 8  9  11  
19 Patronato             9  3 2 4 8  11 11  
20 Gimnasia-La Plata     9  3 1 5 13 16 10  
21 Velez Sarsfield       9  3 1 5 6  12 10  
22 Newell's Old Boys     9  2 3 4 5  6  9   
23 Tigre                 9  1 5 3 6  10 8   
24 Rosario Central       9  1 4 4 6  14 7   
25 Chacarita Juniors     9  1 3 5 6  9  6   
26 Olimpo                9  1 3 5 5  13 6   
27 Arsenal               9  1 2 6 5  10 5   
28 Temperley             9  1 2 6 4  17 5   
1-5:  Copa Libertadores 
6-11: Copa Sudamericana 
Next Fixtures (GMT):                                          
Thursday, November 23
Velez Sarsfield      v Godoy Cruz            (2215)           
Friday, November 24  
Banfield             v Defensa y Justicia    (2000)           
Chacarita Juniors    v Huracan               (2215)           
Saturday, November 25
Colon (Santa Fe)     v Tigre                 (0030)           
Belgrano             v Gimnasia-La Plata     (2000)           
Patronato            v Union                 (2000)           
San Lorenzo          v Argentinos Juniors    (2215)           
Sunday, November 26  
Racing Club          v Independiente         (0030)           
Estudiantes          v Atletico Tucuman      (2000)           
Godoy Cruz           v Lanus                 (2000) Postponed 
River Plate          v Newell's Old Boys     (2215)           
Monday, November 27  
Rosario Central      v Boca Juniors          (0030)           
Arsenal              v Talleres              (2000)           
Velez Sarsfield      v Olimpo                (2215)           
Tuesday, November 28 
Temperley            v San Martin (San Juan) (0030)           

Our Standards:The Thomson Reuters Trust Principles.
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below