November 18, 2017 / 12:14 AM / in a year

UPDATE 2-Soccer-Argentine championship results and standings

    Nov 18 (Gracenote) - Results and standings from the Argentine championship matches on Saturday 
Saturday, November 18
Banfield           0 Temperley        0  
Defensa y Justicia 3 Lanus            0  
Friday, November 17
Newell's Old Boys  0 Belgrano         1  
Argentinos Juniors 0 Colon (Santa Fe) 1  
Atletico Tucuman   0 Arsenal          0  
   Standings             P W D L F  A  Pts 
1  Boca Juniors          8 8 0 0 21 2  24  
2  Union                 8 5 2 1 12 4  17  
3  Colon (Santa Fe)      9 4 5 0 12 6  17  
4  Talleres              8 4 3 1 13 5  15  
5  San Lorenzo           8 4 3 1 10 4  15  
-------------------------
6  Banfield              9 4 3 2 12 8  15  
7  Huracan               8 4 2 2 12 6  14  
8  San Martin (San Juan) 8 4 2 2 11 8  14  
9  Argentinos Juniors    9 4 1 4 12 10 13  
10 Atletico Tucuman      9 3 4 2 10 9  13  
11 Godoy Cruz            8 4 1 3 10 10 13  
-------------------------
12 Belgrano              9 3 4 2 5  7  13  
13 Independiente         8 3 3 2 8  6  12  
14 Defensa y Justicia    9 3 3 3 16 15 12  
15 River Plate           8 3 3 2 12 12 12  
16 Lanus                 9 4 0 5 9  17 12  
17 Estudiantes           8 3 2 3 8  7  11  
18 Patronato             8 3 2 3 8  9  11  
19 Velez Sarsfield       8 3 1 4 6  11 10  
20 Racing Club           8 2 3 3 8  9  9   
21 Newell's Old Boys     9 2 3 4 5  6  9   
22 Gimnasia-La Plata     8 2 1 5 11 16 7   
23 Chacarita Juniors     8 1 2 5 6  9  5   
24 Arsenal               9 1 2 6 5  10 5   
25 Tigre                 8 0 5 3 4  10 5   
26 Olimpo                8 1 2 5 4  12 5   
27 Temperley             9 1 2 6 4  17 5   
28 Rosario Central       8 0 4 4 5  14 4   
1-5:  Copa Libertadores 
6-11: Copa Sudamericana 
Next Fixtures (GMT):                              
Saturday, November 18 
San Martin (San Juan) v San Lorenzo       (2215)  
Sunday, November 19   
Independiente         v River Plate       (0030)  
Tigre                 v Estudiantes       (2000)  
Union                 v Chacarita Juniors (2000)  
Boca Juniors          v Racing Club       (2215)  
Monday, November 20   
Talleres              v Rosario Central   (0030)  
Gimnasia-La Plata     v Patronato         (2000)  
Olimpo                v Godoy Cruz        (2215)  
Tuesday, November 21  
Huracan               v Velez Sarsfield   (0030)  
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below