Reuters logo
UPDATE 3-Soccer-Argentine championship results and standings
September 30, 2017 / 2:09 AM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 3-Soccer-Argentine championship results and standings

    Sept 30 (Gracenote) - Results and standings from the Argentine championship matches on Saturday 
Saturday, September 30
Gimnasia-La Plata  1 Lanus            3  
San Lorenzo        0 Colon (Santa Fe) 0  
Temperley          0 Estudiantes      3  
Friday, September 29
Atletico Tucuman   0 Belgrano         0  
Defensa y Justicia 0 Huracan          0  
Union              2 Olimpo           0  
   Standings             P W D L F  A  Pts 
1  Boca Juniors          4 4 0 0 12 1  12  
2  Union                 5 3 2 0 7  2  11  
3  River Plate           4 3 1 0 8  3  10  
4  Banfield              4 3 0 1 8  4  9   
5  Colon (Santa Fe)      5 2 3 0 5  2  9   
5  San Lorenzo           5 2 3 0 5  2  9   
-------------------------
7  Patronato             4 3 0 1 7  5  9   
8  Lanus                 5 3 0 2 7  7  9   
9  Huracan               5 2 2 1 5  4  8   
10 Belgrano              5 2 2 1 4  3  8   
11 Talleres              4 2 1 1 7  4  7   
-------------------------
12 Estudiantes           5 2 1 2 6  5  7   
13 Velez Sarsfield       4 2 1 1 5  4  7   
14 Godoy Cruz            4 2 0 2 5  7  6   
15 Racing Club           4 1 2 1 5  3  5   
16 Atletico Tucuman      5 1 2 2 4  6  5   
17 Defensa y Justicia    5 1 2 2 7  10 5   
18 Independiente         4 1 1 2 4  4  4   
19 Newell's Old Boys     4 1 1 2 3  3  4   
20 San Martin (San Juan) 4 1 1 2 3  4  4   
21 Gimnasia-La Plata     5 1 1 3 7  11 4   
22 Temperley             5 1 1 3 3  9  4   
23 Rosario Central       4 0 3 1 2  6  3   
24 Chacarita Juniors     3 0 2 1 2  3  2   
25 Tigre                 4 0 2 2 2  7  2   
26 Argentinos Juniors    3 0 1 2 3  5  1   
27 Olimpo                5 0 1 4 1  9  1   
28 Arsenal               4 0 0 4 1  5  0   
1-6:  Copa Libertadores 
7-11: Copa Sudamericana 
Next Fixtures (GMT):                              
Saturday, September 30
Argentinos Juniors    v Racing Club       (2305)  
Sunday, October 1     
Talleres              v Patronato         (1405)  
San Martin (San Juan) v Rosario Central   (1705)  
Independiente         v Velez Sarsfield   (1905)  
Boca Juniors          v Chacarita Juniors (2105)  
Tigre                 v River Plate       (2305)  
Monday, October 2     
Banfield              v Arsenal           (2205)  
Tuesday, October 3    
Newell's Old Boys     v Godoy Cruz        (0005)  

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below