February 1, 2019 / 11:59 PM / 6 months ago

UPDATE 3-Superliga Summaries

Feb  2 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Friday (start times are ART)
 Gimnasia La Plata                            (0)    3
      Scorers: L. Faravelli 54, M. Coronel 84, A. Gómez 87
      Yellow card: Gómez 65, Ayala 67, Mussis 73
      Subs used: Mansilla 46 (Guiffrey), Bolívar 62 (Mussis),
      Gómez 80 (Faravelli)
 Tigre                                        (0)    1
      Scorers: H. Silveira 72
      Yellow card: Rodríguez 38, Rodríguez 86
      Subs used: Silveira 60 (González), Morales 61 (Janson),
      Cavallaro 81 (Colazo)
 Referee: Jorge Baliño
 .................................................................
 Talleres de Córdoba                          (2)    3
      Scorers: S. Palacios 5, L. Godoy 8, J. Soñora 81
      Yellow card: Rivas 16, Valoyes 36, Godoy 54
      Subs used: Valoyes 22 (Palacios), Soñora 65 (Rivas), Arias
      78 (Valoyes)
 Banfield                                     (0)    1
      Scorers: J. Dátolo 79
      Yellow card: Gómez 4, Fontana 46, Civelli 84, Lenis 88
      Subs used: Lenis 59 (Silva), Torres 72 (Fontana), Moya 87
      (Payero)
 Referee: Germán Delfino
 .................................................................
 San Martín Tucumán                           (1)    1
      Scorers: A. Costa 19pen
      Yellow card: Pons 46, García 49, Lamardo 74
      Subs used: Lamardo 57 (Arregui), Giménez 62 (Rodríguez),
      Viola 73 (Vitale)
 Defensa y Justicia                           (0)    2
      Scorers: O. Paz Benítez 82og, N. Fernández 90+2
      Yellow card: Márquez 86
      Subs used: Castro 54 (Tripichio), Aliseda 61 (Rius), Márquez
      67 (Delgado)
 Referee: Pablo Echavarría
 .................................................................

 Saturday, February  2 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 San Lorenzo           v  Independiente       (1710/2010)
 Argentinos Juniors    v  Belgrano            (1920/2220)
 Lanús                 v  Colón               (1920/2220)
 Rosario Central       v  Aldosivi            (2130/0030)
 Sunday, February  3 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Boca Juniors          v  Godoy Cruz          (1710/2010)
 Unión                 v  Newell's Old Boys   (1710/2010)
 Racing Club           v  Huracán             (1920/2220)
 Vélez Sarsfield       v  River Plate         (2130/0030)
 Monday, February  4 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Patronato             v  Atlético Tucumán    (1900/2200)
 San Martín San Juan   v  Estudiantes         (2110/0010)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below