January 26, 2018 / 11:58 PM / in 9 months

UPDATE 4-Superliga Summaries

Jan 27 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Friday (start times are ART)
 Godoy Cruz                                   (1)    1
      Yellow card: Rodríguez 11, Garro 57, García 58, Angileri 63
      Subs used: Alferez 76 (Á. Gonzalez), Manzur 84 (Fernández),
      Ramis 90 (Rodríguez)
 Chacarita Juniors                            (0)    0
      Scorers: M. Matos 30og
      Subs used: Álvarez 60 (Menéndez), Facundo Rodríguez 86
      (Vismara)
 Referee: Pablo Echavarría
 .................................................................
 Tigre                                        (1)    1
      Scorers: C. Luna 25pen
      Yellow card: Iritier 77, Pérez García 78, Luna 90, Sosa 90
      Subs used: Iritier 66 (Bolaño), Bertochi 73 (Prediger),
      Stracqualursi 80 (Luna)
 Banfield                                     (1)    2
      Scorers: D. Cvitanich 28, D. Cvitanich 90+4pen
      Yellow card: Cvitanich 24, Remedi 32, Civelli 45, Bettini 63
      Subs used: Ortiz 64 (Bettini), Linares 79 (Álvarez),
      Sperduti 83 (Mouche)
 Referee: Julio César Barraza
 .................................................................
 Talleres Córdoba                             (1)    2
      Scorers: L. Olaza 38pen, A. Araujo 85
      Yellow card: Arias 32, Olaza 48, Quintana 69
      Subs used: Torres 63 (Arias), Araujo 73 (Ojeda), Giménez 82
      (Ortiz)
 San Lorenzo                                  (0)    0
      Red card: Castro 52
      Yellow card: Rodríguez 15, Mercier 30
      Subs used: Castro 46 (Moyano), Senesi 59 (Botta), Reniero 84
      (Rojas)
 Referee: Pedro Argañaraz
 .................................................................

 Saturday, January 27 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Defensa y Justicia  v  Vélez Sarsfield       (1700/2000)
 Newell's Old Boys   v  Arsenal               (1700/2000)
 Lanús               v  Patronato             (1915/2215)
 Boca Juniors        v  Colón                 (2130/0030)
 Sunday, January 28 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Olimpo              v  Belgrano              (1700/2000)
 Argentinos Juniors  v  San Martín San Juan   (1700/2000)
 Huracán             v  River Plate           (1915/2215)
 Unión Santa Fe      v  Racing Club           (2130/0030)
 Monday, January 29 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Gimnasia La Plata   v  Rosario Central       (1900/2200)
 Atlético Tucumán    v  Temperley             (1900/2200)
 Independiente       v  Estudiantes           (2115/0015)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below