May 11, 2018 / 9:42 PM / 9 days ago

UPDATE 4-Superliga Summaries

May 12 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Friday (start times are ART)
 River Plate                                  (1)    2
      Scorers: J. Pinola 11, I. Scocco 81
      Yellow card: Pérez 43, Ponzio 86
      Subs used: Scocco 61 (Borré), Fernández 66 (Pérez), Mayada
      76 (Martínez)
 Estudiantes                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: Cascini 21, Campi 69
      Subs used: Zuqui 70 (Cascini), Talpone 78 (Lattanzio),
      Apaolaza 81 (Rodríguez)
 Referee: Héctor Paletta
 .................................................................
 Chacarita Juniors                            (1)    1
      Scorers: E. Alderete 19
      Yellow card: Rosso 43, Martínez 80, Módula 81
      Subs used: Martínez 65 (Ibáñez), Rodríguez 66 (Reyes)
 San Martín San Juan                          (2)    4
      Scorers: C. Spinelli 6, F. Barcelo 42, C. Mosca 71, L.
      Ardente 82pen
      Yellow card: Pucheta 45, Á. Fernández 46, Spinelli 46
      Subs used: Pelaitay 76 (Matías Fissore), Magnín 78
      (Spinelli), Lepe 85 (Barcelo)
 Referee: Sebastián Nicolás Martinez
 .................................................................
 Lanús                                        (0)    0
      Yellow card: Vides 11
      Missed penalty: G. Lodico 90
      Subs used: Lodico 60 (Belmonte), Martínez 75 (Vides),
      Barrientos 86 (Maciel)
 Atlético Tucumán                             (0)    0
      Yellow card: Freitas 25, Sánchez 88, Lamas 89
      Subs used: Melo 65 (Romero), Osores 72 (Valdez), Ballini 80
      (Grahl)
 Referee: Héctor Paletta
 .................................................................

 Saturday, May 12 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Huracán             v  Boca Juniors        (1100/1400)
 Patronato           v  Banfield            (1315/1615)
 Defensa y Justicia  v  Arsenal             (1530/1830)
 Olimpo              v  Talleres Córdoba    (1530/1830)
 Unión Santa Fe      v  Independiente       (1745/2045)
 Belgrano            v  Temperley           (2000/2300)
 Sunday, May 13 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Godoy Cruz          v  Tigre               (1745/2045)
 Vélez Sarsfield     v  Argentinos Juniors  (2000/2300)
 Monday, May 14 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Rosario Central     v  Estudiantes         (1900/2200)
 Racing Club         v  Colón               (1900/2200)
 River Plate         v  San Lorenzo         (2115/0015)
 Gimnasia La Plata   v  Newell's Old Boys   (2115/0015)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below