September 1, 2018 / 6:10 PM / in 2 months

UPDATE 4-Superliga Summaries

Sep  2 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Saturday (start times are ART)
 Defensa y Justicia                           (0)    1
      Scorers: M. Rojas 58
      Yellow card: Larrondo 88
      Subs used: Cerro 55 (Bareiro), Larrondo 68 (Huguenet),
      Almeida 84 (Rojas)
 Belgrano                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: J. Brunetta 5
      Yellow card: Suárez 94
      Subs used: Luna 65 (Sequeira), Balboa 71 (Brunetta), Álvarez
      77 (Rodríguez)
 Referee: Mauro Vigliano
 .................................................................
 Banfield                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: E. Kalinski 30
      Yellow card: Kalinski 61, Dátolo 67
      Subs used: Silva 64 (Gómez), Linares 72 (Cecchini),
      Maldonado 85 (Arciero)
 Patronato                                    (0)    0
      Yellow card: Pantaleone 39
      Subs used: Comas 63 (Bravo), Fonseca 79 (Carabajal), Peralta
      85 (Ceballos)
 Referee: Andrés Merlos
 .................................................................
 Talleres Córdoba                             (0)    1
      Scorers: J. Arias 82
      Yellow card: Guiñazú 75
      Subs used: Ortiz 63 (Pochettino), Montenegro 76 (Ramírez),
      Soñora 90 (Maroni)
 Godoy Cruz                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Angileri 46, Sosa 70
      Subs used: Sosa 46 (Lencinas), Núñez 87 (Andrada)
 Referee: Darío Herrera
 .................................................................
 San Lorenzo                                  (0)    1
      Scorers: N. Blandi 76
      Yellow card: Poblete 33, Reniero 73, Pereyra 73, Merlini 81,
      Reniero 88 (2nd)
      Subs used: Barrios 67 (Mouche), Merlini 74 (Salazar), Gaich
      77 (Botta)
 River Plate                                  (1)    1
      Scorers: J. Quintero 40
      Yellow card: Pratto 34
      Subs used: Pérez 9 (Fernández), Mora 58 (Pratto), Martínez
      71 (Quintero)
 Referee: Jorge Baliño
 .................................................................

 Sunday, September  2 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Racing Club           v  Rosario Central     (1100/1400)
 Estudiantes           v  Independiente       (1315/1615)
 Aldosivi              v  Tigre               (1530/1830)
 Colón                 v  Unión Santa Fe      (1745/2045)
 Boca Juniors          v  Vélez Sarsfield     (2000/2300)
 Monday, September  3 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Newell's Old Boys     v  Atlético Tucumán    (1900/2200)
 San Martín Tucumán    v  Gimnasia La Plata   (2100/0000)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below