September 22, 2018 / 6:12 PM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 4-Superliga Summaries

Sep 23 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Saturday (start times are ART)
 Newell's Old Boys                            (1)    2
      Scorers: V. Figueroa 45+1pen, H. Fértoli 88
      Yellow card: Amoroso 24, Piris 35
      Subs used: Fértoli 64 (Figueroa), Cabrera 64 (Luís Leal),
      Rivero 70 (Fórmica)
 Lanús                                        (0)    0
      Red card: Herrera 84
      Subs used: De la Vega 55 (Pereyra Díaz), Lodico 56 (Moreno),
      Coniglio 62 (Maciel)
 Referee: Fernando Rapallini
 .................................................................
 Talleres Córdoba                             (1)    1
      Scorers: N. Bustos 12
      Yellow card: Araujo 70, Quintana 95
      Subs used: Pochettino 68 (Soñora), Valiente 68 (Bustos),
      Ojeda 80 (Ramírez)
 Vélez Sarsfield                              (0)    1
      Scorers: B. Cufré 58
      Yellow card: Laso 59, Galdames 93
      Missed penalty: M. Vargas 21
      Subs used: Á. Barreal 53 (Vargas), Galdames 71 (Robertone),
      Amarilla 82 (Salinas)
 Referee: Patricio Loustau
 .................................................................
 Defensa y Justicia                            ()    1  suspended
      Scorers: M. Rojas 15
      Yellow card: Rius 12
 Estudiantes                                   ()    1
      Scorers: F. Noguera 21
 Penalty shootout: ---
 Referee: Pablo Dóvalo
 .................................................................
 Banfield                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: D. Cvitanich 22
      Yellow card: Cvitanich 5, Bertolo 24, Bravo 50
      Subs used: Torres 73 (Cecchini), Linares 80 (Calello), Gómez
      81 (Bertolo)
 Independiente                                (0)    1
      Scorers: E. Gigliotti 63
      Yellow card: Hernández 6, Hernández 11 (2nd), Bustos 67,
      Burdisso 70
      Subs used: Gaibor 40 (Meza), Gigliotti 57 (Cerutti), Brítez
      71 (Bustos)
 Referee: Silvio Trucco
 .................................................................

 Sunday, September 23 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Tigre                 v  Huracán             (1100/1400)
 San Martín Tucumán    v  Argentinos Juniors  (1100/1400)
 Gimnasia La Plata     v  Rosario Central     (1315/1615)
 San Martín San Juan   v  Atlético Tucumán    (1315/1615)
 Boca Juniors          v  River Plate         (1745/2045)
 Monday, September 24 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Aldosivi              v  Belgrano            (1800/2100)
 Racing Club           v  Unión Santa Fe      (2000/2300)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below