August 3, 2019 / 6:07 PM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 4-Superliga Summaries

Aug  4 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Saturday (start times are ART)
 Aldosivi                                     (0)    0
      Subs used: Verón 46 (Pérez), Burbano 67 (Rincón), Grahl 85
      (Martínez)
 Argentinos Juniors                           (0)    0
      Yellow card: Quintana 14, Sandoval 57
      Subs used: Batallini 61 (Sosa), Montero 73 (Mac Allister),
      Florentín 73 (Silva)
 Referee: Diego Abal
 .................................................................
 Rosario Central                              (0)    1
      Scorers: D. Zabala 77
      Yellow card: Barbieri 38, Caruzzo 45, Gamba 84
      Subs used: Gamba 72 (Lovera), Ribas 75 (Riaño), Pereyra 90
      (Zabala)
 Talleres de Córdoba                          (0)    0
      Yellow card: Bustos 69, Díaz 94
      Subs used: Bustos 54 (Moreno), Paparelli 66 (Gandolfi),
      Valiente 79 (Méndez)
 Referee: Facundo Tello Figueroa
 .................................................................
 Central Córdoba SdE                          (1)    1
      Scorers: N. Femia 3
      Subs used: Sánchez 61 (Femia), Alzugaray 71 (Cristaldo),
      Villalba 80 (Melivillo)
 Atlético Tucumán                             (0)    0
      Yellow card: Fernández 22, Melano 82
      Subs used: Melano 46 (Bravo), Lotti 62 (Ortiz), Carrera 71
      (Toledo)
 Referee: Pablo Echavarría
 .................................................................
 Vélez Sarsfield                              (2)    2
      Scorers: N. Domínguez 34, M. Romero 42
      Yellow card: Domínguez 38, Romero 83, Hoyos 86
      Subs used: Robertone 67 (Domínguez), Janson 82 (Almada),
      Fernández 85 (Romero)
 Racing Club                                  (0)    2
      Scorers: N. Domínguez 57, I. Pillud 88
      Yellow card: Soto 13, Domínguez 93
      Subs used: Montoya 56 (Rojas), González 71 (Solari),
      Cvitanich 77 (Montoya)
 Referee: Néstor Fabián Pitana
 .................................................................

 Sunday, August  4 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Unión              v  Defensa y Justicia  (1100/1400)
 Gimnasia La Plata  v  San Lorenzo         (1315/1615)
 Banfield           v  Estudiantes         (1530/1830)
 River Plate        v  Lanús               (1745/2045)
 Patronato          v  Boca Juniors        (2000/2300)
 Monday, August  5 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Godoy Cruz         v  Arsenal             (2110/0010)
 Independiente      v  Newell's Old Boys   (2110/0010)-postponed
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below