October 31, 2019 / 10:00 PM / 12 days ago

UPDATE 4-Superliga Summaries

Nov  1 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Thursday (start times are ART)
 Arsenal                                      (1)    2
      Scorers: G. Álvarez 13, J. Kaprof 71
      Yellow card: Pereyra 50, Piovi 78
      Subs used: Rescaldani 70 (García), Soñora 76 (Giménez),
      Cérica 84 (Kaprof)
 Central Córdoba SdE                          (1)    2
      Scorers: L. Alzugaray 5, J. Herrera 60
      Yellow card: Alzugaray 75, Manenti 79
      Subs used: Galeano 76 (Herrera), Rodríguez 83 (Melivillo),
      Miracco 83 (Núñez)
 Referee: Mauro Vigliano
 .................................................................
 Vélez Sarsfield                              (0)    0
      Yellow card: Gago 42, Romero 48, Cufré 61
      Subs used: Gago 34 (Giménez), Almada 46 (Bouzat), Fernández
      63 (Romero)
 Huracán                                      (0)    0
      Yellow card: Bogado 34, Bareiro 39, Ibáñez 45, Merolla 73,
      Gómez 77
      Subs used: Coniglio 75 (Barrios), Calello 78 (Bogado),
      Cordero 91 (Gómez)
 Referee: Néstor Fabián Pitana
 .................................................................
 Lanús                                        (1)    2
      Scorers: J. Sand 9, C. Auzqui 49
      Yellow card: Auzqui 25, Valenti 32, Di Plácido 68, Quignón
      70, Belmonte 77, Abecasis 81, Sand 89
      Subs used: Belmonte 71 (Vera), Orsini 78 (Auzqui), Lodico 86
      (Moreno)
 Boca Juniors                                 (1)    1
      Scorers: M. Zárate 34
      Yellow card: Zárate 28, Almendra 30, Buffarini 36,
      Izquierdoz 55, Tevez 77, Izquierdoz 80 (2nd), Más 93
      Subs used: Tevez 57 (Almendra), Ábila 67 (Hurtado), Reynoso
      75 (Mac Allister)
 Referee: Fernando Rapallini
 .................................................................

 Saturday, November  2 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Colón                 v  Atlético Tucumán    (1315/1615)
 Gimnasia La Plata     v  Estudiantes         (1530/1830)
 Rosario Central       v  Godoy Cruz          (1745/2045)
 Aldosivi              v  River Plate         (2000/2300)
 Sunday, November  3 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Boca Juniors          v  Arsenal             (1100/1400)
 Banfield              v  Unión               (1315/1615)
 Talleres de Córdoba   v  Newell's Old Boys   (1530/1830)
 Patronato             v  Racing Club         (1745/2045)
 Independiente         v  San Lorenzo         (2000/2300)
 Monday, November  4 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Defensa y Justicia    v  Argentinos Juniors  (1900/2200)
 Huracán               v  Lanús               (2110/0010)
 Central Córdoba SdE   v  Vélez Sarsfield     (2110/0010)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below