February 18, 2018 / 12:25 AM / in 8 months

UPDATE 5-Superliga Summaries

Feb 18 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Saturday (start times are ART)
 Argentinos Juniors                           (1)    2
      Scorers: G. Bojanich 4, Rafael García 78og
      Yellow card: Batallini 43, Cabrera 49, Machín 48
      Subs used: Mac Allister 63 (Machín), Colman 67 (Pisculichi),
      da Silva 74 (Guillermo Benítez)
 Atlético Tucumán                             (2)    2
      Scorers: J. Toledo 22, L. Rodríguez 45+3
      Yellow card: Cabral 48, Aliendro 58
      Subs used: Grahl 55 (Fabio Álvarez), Lamas 61 (Barbona),
      Núñez 75 (Toledo)
 Referee: Federico Beligoy
 .................................................................
 San Lorenzo                                  (1)    1
      Scorers: R. Botta 13
      Subs used: Romagnoli 52 (Botta), Reniero 61 (Barrios),
      Mercier 90 (Gudiño)
 Newell's Old Boys                            (0)    0
      Yellow card: San Román 73
      Subs used: Rivero 46 (Sills), Torres 78 (Bernardello),
      Cabrera 78 (Sarmiento)
 Referee: Héctor Paletta
 .................................................................
 Temperley                                    (0)    0
      Red card: Nani 71
      Yellow card: Scifo 14, Boggino 51
      Subs used: Brandán 56 (Di Lorenzo), Ozuna 64 (Orihuela),
      Riveros 72 (Figueroa)
 Independiente                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Figal 39
      Subs used: Gigliotti 55 (Romero), Romero 62 (Verón)
 Referee: Julio César Barraza
 .................................................................
 Rosario Central                              (2)    5
      Scorers: M. González 8, A. Lioi 24, A. Lioi 54, A. Lioi 71,
      R. Ramírez 73og
      Subs used: Rubén 68 (Lovera), Ortigoza 73 (Gil), Becker 79
      (Lioi)
 Olimpo                                       (0)    0
      Yellow card: Cahais 58
      Subs used: Ramírez 46 (Silva), Llambay 46 (Porras),
      Mancinelli 69 (Belleggia)
 Referee: Sebastián Bresba
 .................................................................
 San Martín San Juan                                    (17:00)
 Talleres Córdoba
 .................................................................
 Arsenal                                                (17:00)
 Huracán
 .................................................................
 River Plate                                            (19:15)
 Godoy Cruz
 .................................................................
 Banfield                                               (21:30)
 Boca Juniors
 .................................................................

 Monday, February 19 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Tigre       v  Defensa y Justicia  (1900/2200)
 Patronato   v  Chacarita Juniors   (1900/2200)
 Colón       v  Gimnasia La Plata   (2115/0015)
 Friday, February 23 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Olimpo      v  Arsenal             (1900/2200)
 Huracán     v  Estudiantes         (1900/2200)
 Godoy Cruz  v  Racing Club         (2115/0015)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below