April 1, 2018 / 3:59 PM / 8 months ago

UPDATE 5-Superliga Summaries

Apr  2 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Sunday (start times are ART)
 Defensa y Justicia                           (1)    1
      Scorers: F. Márquez 11
      Yellow card: Almeida 29, Bareiro 30
      Subs used: Cristaldo 58 (Molina), Bordagaray 65 (Elizari),
      Tijanovich 79 (Fernández)
 River Plate                                  (2)    3
      Scorers: G. Martínez 31pen, J. Pinola 45+1, L. Pratto 54
      Yellow card: Pérez 12, Pinola 35, Montiel 60
      Subs used: Scocco 68 (Mora), Zuculini 68 (Ponzio), Borré 78
      (Pratto)
 Referee: Nicolás Lamolina
 .................................................................
 Chacarita Juniors                            (1)    2
      Scorers: G. Ré 41, M. Matos 50
      Yellow card: Vismara 31, Módula 87, Álvarez 93
      Subs used: Álvarez 46 (Ibáñez), Módula 76 (Rodríguez),
      Alderete 82 (Matos)
 Arsenal                                      (0)    2
      Scorers: C. Corvalán 61, S. Lomónaco 83
      Yellow card: Curado 73, Lomónaco 89, Milo 90
      Missed penalty: L. Wílchez 56
      Subs used: Lomónaco 65 (Rolón), Alanís 71 (Antilef), Milo 84
      (Alanís)
 Referee: Julio César Barraza
 .................................................................
 Patronato                                    (1)    3
      Scorers: M. Garrido 7, Matías Quiroga 54, A. Balboa 72
      Yellow card: Márquez 23, Gil Romero 38, Lemos 51, Balboa 72
      Subs used: Guzmán 62 (Gil Romero), Núñez 73 (Balboa),
      Peralta 86 (Rivero)
 Rosario Central                              (0)    0
      Yellow card: López 31, Maziero 51, González 83, Carrizo 84
      Subs used: Pereyra 46 (Camacho), Fernández 58 (Ó. Cabezas),
      Lovera 62 (Maziero)
 Referee: Pablo Díaz
 .................................................................
 Boca Juniors                                 (1)    2
      Scorers: W. Bou 28, P. Pérez 90+2
      Yellow card: Fabra 22, Pérez 47, Pavón 47
      Subs used: Ábila 77 (Bou), Buffarini 94 (Nández), Benítez 96
      (Pavón)
 Talleres Córdoba                             (1)    1
      Scorers: C. Quintana 45
      Yellow card: Godoy 38, Olaza 86, Guiñazú 91
      Subs used: Giménez 80 (Araujo), Torres 89 (Arias), Ojeda 92
      (Ramírez)
 Referee: Nazareno Arasa
 .................................................................
 Lanús                                        (0)    0
      Yellow card: Belmonte 32, Herrera 87
      Subs used: Denis 59 (Vides), Moreno 65 (Carrasco), Rojas 84
      (Lodico)
 San Lorenzo                                  (1)    2
      Scorers: N. Blandi 43, N. Pasquini 81og
      Yellow card: Rojas 19, Angeleri 33, Reniero 50
      Subs used: Gudiño 65 (Romagnoli), Castro 80 (Barrios), Botta
      82 (Blandi)
 Referee: Ignacio Lupani
 .................................................................

 Monday, April  2 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Olimpo              v  Temperley          (1900/2200)
 Godoy Cruz          v  Colón              (2115/0015)
 Tuesday, April  3 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Independiente       v  San Lorenzo        (2030/2330)-postponed
 Friday, April  6 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Tigre               v  Gimnasia La Plata  (1900/2200)
 Argentinos Juniors  v  Unión Santa Fe     (2115/0015)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below