August 18, 2018 / 6:13 PM / 3 months ago

UPDATE 5-Superliga Summaries

Aug 19 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Saturday (start times are ART)
 Defensa y Justicia                           (0)    1
      Scorers: A. Barboza 84pen
      Yellow card: Martínez 38, Huguenet 49, Miranda 64, Blanco 66
      Subs used: Fernández 46 (Tévez), Barboza 62 (Molina), Cerro
      72 (Gutiérrez)
 Atlético Tucumán                             (0)    1
      Scorers: R. Noir 50
      Red card: Acosta 91
      Yellow card: Acosta 90
      Subs used: Kaprof 60 (Aliendro), Leyes 69 (Noir), Cuello 78
      (Núñez)
 Referee: Fernando Espinoza
 .................................................................
 Banfield                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: D. Cvitanich 11pen
      Yellow card: Calello 74
      Subs used: Linares 72 (Cecchini), Carranza 77 (Dátolo),
      Gómez 90 (Cvitanich)
 Gimnasia La Plata                            (0)    0
      Yellow card: Ayala 15, Rosales 40, Faravelli 67, Oreja 69
      Subs used: Ramírez 62 (Ayala), Guevgeozián 70 (Faravelli),
      Cataldi 80 (Oreja)
 Referee: Ariel Penel
 .................................................................
 Argentinos Juniors                           (0)    0
      Yellow card: Bojanich 13, Mac Allister 52, Machín 79
      Subs used: Toledo 61 (Méndez), Verón 73 (Pisculichi)
 Godoy Cruz                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Ramírez 29, Elías 48, Cardona 69, García 76
      Subs used: Leguizamón 66 (Lencinas), Sosa 72 (Á. Gonzalez)
 Referee: Pablo Echavarría
 .................................................................
 River Plate                                  (0)    0
      Subs used: Borré 46 (Palacios), Pérez 64 (Moreira), De La
      Cruz 64 (Fernández)
 Belgrano                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Gil Romero 32, Alanís 70, Rigamonti 85
      Subs used: Gil Romero 19 (Rivero), Rodríguez 63 (Sequeira),
      Aguirre 80 (Brunetta)
 Referee: Silvio Trucco
 .................................................................

 Sunday, August 19 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 San Martín San Juan   v  Patronato         (1100/1400)
 Colón                 v  Tigre             (1315/1615)
 Aldosivi              v  Huracán           (1530/1830)
 San Lorenzo           v  Lanús             (1745/2045)
 Racing Club           v  Vélez Sarsfield   (2000/2300)
 Monday, August 20 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Estudiantes           v  Boca Juniors      (1530/1830)
 San Martín Tucumán    v  Unión Santa Fe    (1745/2045)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below