November 11, 2018 / 11:25 AM / a month ago

UPDATE 6-Superliga Summaries

Nov 11 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Superliga on Sunday (start times are ART)
 River Plate                                            postponed
 Unión Santa Fe
 .................................................................
 Independiente                                (1)    2
      Scorers: E. Brítez 45, B. Romero 62
      Red card: Meza 39
      Yellow card: Hernández 53, Brítez 55
      Missed penalty: S. Romero 73, E. Gigliotti 83
      Subs used: Romero 54 (Sánchez Miño), Burdisso 71 (Gaibor),
      Molina 90 (Romero)
 Belgrano                                     (1)    1
      Scorers: L. Sequeira 32pen
      Red card: Quiroga 34
      Yellow card: Lugo 77, Guidara 79
      Subs used: Aguirre 67 (Alanís), Balboa 67 (Brunetta),
      Álvarez 71 (Luna)
 Referee: Germán Delfino
 .................................................................
 Gimnasia La Plata                            (0)    0
      Yellow card: Coronel 29, Martín 32, Comba 58, Hurtado 72
      Subs used: Hurtado 64 (Coronel), Licht 73 (Oreja)
 Racing Club                                  (1)    3
      Scorers: R. Centurión 32, L. López 54, L. López 87pen
      Yellow card: Pillud 34, Mena 74
      Subs used: Mena 48 (Sigali), López 75 (Centurión), Mansilla
      86 (Cardozo)
 Referee: Pablo Echavarría
 .................................................................
 Banfield                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Civelli 39, Ortiz 77, Calello 85
      Subs used: Bertolo 58 (Dátolo), Carranza 74 (Silva), Linares
      86 (Kalinski)
 Lanús                                        (0)    0
      Yellow card: Acosta 39, Quignón 61
      Subs used: Lodico 71 (Moreno), Coniglio 76 (Ribas), Pereyra
      Díaz 84 (Di Plácido)
 Referee: Darío Herrera
 .................................................................
 San Martín San Juan                                    postponed
 Boca Juniors
 .................................................................

 Monday, November 12 fixtures (ART/GMT)
 Tigre              v  Argentinos Juniors    (1700/2000)
 Huracán            v  Godoy Cruz            (1915/2215)
 Newell's Old Boys  v  Defensa y Justicia    (1915/2215)
 Vélez Sarsfield    v  San Lorenzo           (2130/0030)
 Patronato          v  San Martín Tucumán    (2130/0030)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below