for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 3-Serie A Summaries

Oct  4 (OPTA) - Summaries for the Serie A on Saturday (start times are BRST)
 Grêmio                                       (0)    1
      Scorers: Pepê 53
      Yellow card: Bruno Cortez 48, Bruno Cortez 82 (2nd)
      Subs used: Robinho 60 (Alisson), Luiz Fernando 79 (Darlan
      Mendes), Diogo Barbosa 87 (Lucas Silva), Gui Azevedo 88
      (Diego Souza)
 Internacional                                (0)    1
      Scorers: Thiago Galhardo 75pen
      Red card: Musto 70
      Yellow card: Cuesta 46
      Subs used: William Pottker 61 (Boschilia), D'Alessandro 61
      (Hernández)
 Referee: Raphael Claus
 .................................................................
 Palmeiras                                    (1)    2
      Scorers: Raphael Veiga 10, Willian 82
      Yellow card: Danilo 83
      Subs used: Danilo 68 (Patrick de Paula), Ramires 68 (Bruno
      Henrique), Gustavo Scarpa 68 (Rony), Luan 87 (Wesley),
      Gabriel Silva 93 (Willian)
 Ceará                                        (1)    1
      Scorers: Eduardo Brock 18
      Yellow card: Alyson 6, Charles 65, Vitor Jacaré 78, Fernando
      Prass 82
      Subs used: Vitor Jacaré 46 (Leandro Carvalho), Rafael Sóbis
      66 (Cleber), Lima 66 (Wescley), Kelvyn 74 (Alyson),
      Ricardinho 81 (Felipe Silva)
 Referee: Bruno Arleu de Araujo
 .................................................................
 RB Bragantino                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Ricardo 74
      Subs used: Luis Phelipe 82 (Bruno Tubarão), Thonny Anderson
      82 (Ricardo)
 Corinthians                                  (0)    0
      Yellow card: Gabriel 27, Fágner 36
      Subs used: Boselli 66 (Jô), Cazares 67 (Luan), Gustavo
      Mantuan 69 (Otero), Ramiro 78 (Gabriel), Gustavo Mosquito 78
      (Léo Natel)
 Referee: Edina Alves Batista
 .................................................................

 Sunday, October  4 fixtures (BRST/GMT)
 Botafogo              v  Fluminense            (1100/1400)
 Flamengo              v  Athletico Paranaense  (1600/1900)
 Coritiba              v  São Paulo             (1600/1900)
 Bahia                 v  Sport Recife          (1815/2115)
 Fortaleza             v  Atlético GO           (1815/2115)
 Goiás                 v  Santos                (1815/2115)
 Atlético Mineiro      v  Vasco da Gama         (2030/2330)
 Wednesday, October  7 fixtures (BRST/GMT)
 Corinthians           v  Santos                (1900/2200)
 Flamengo              v  Sport Recife          (1915/2215)
 Grêmio                v  Coritiba              (1915/2215)
 Bahia                 v  Vasco da Gama         (1915/2215)
 São Paulo             v  Atlético GO           (2030/2330)
 Goiás                 v  Fluminense            (2030/2330)
 Botafogo              v  Palmeiras             (2130/0030)
 Fortaleza             v  Atlético Mineiro      (2130/0030)
 Thursday, October  8 fixtures (BRST/GMT)
 Athletico Paranaense  v  Ceará                 (1900/2200)
 RB Bragantino         v  Internacional         (2100/0000)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up