November 2, 2018 / 4:53 PM / 13 days ago

China Super League Summaries

Nov  2 (OPTA) - Summaries for the China Super League on Friday (start times are CST)
 Guizhou Zhicheng                             (0)    0
      Yellow card: Jiang Liang 30, Zheng Kaimu 53
      Subs used: Iminjan Ilhamjan 67 (Zhang Mengqi), Wang Jun 85
      (Jiang Liang)
 Guangzhou R&F                                (2)    2
      Scorers: E. Zahavi 13, Lu Lin 43
      Yellow card: Tang Miao 36
      Subs used: Zhang Chenlong 92 (Chen Zhizhao), Huang Zhengyu
      94 (Tang Miao)
 Referee: Sang-Hyeop Chae
 .................................................................
 Shanghai Shenhua                             (0)    0
      Yellow card: Bai Jiajun 35, Sun Shilin 79
      Missed penalty: G. Moreno 74
      Subs used: Rong Hao 90 (Sun Shilin)
 Henan Jianye                                 (1)    2
      Scorers: Ricardo Vaz Té 2, Ricardo Vaz Té 90+1
      Yellow card: Lu Yao 56, Wu Yan 66
      Subs used: Ma Xingyu 90 (Feng Zhuoyi), Du Changjie 93
      (Bassogog)
 Referee: Lei Zhang
 .................................................................
 Shandong Luneng                              (2)    2
      Scorers: Liu Yang 36, Gil 42
      Yellow card: Zhou Haibin 90
      Subs used: Cheng Yuan 55 (Liu Yang), Zhou Haibin 79 (Roger
      Guedes), Li Wei 93 (Jin Jingdao)
 Changchun Yatai                              (0)    0
      Yellow card: Fan Xiaodong 19, Tan Tiancheng 90
      Subs used: Zhang Xiaofei 46 (Cheng Changcheng), Han Zilong
      61 (Vibe), Tan Tiancheng 87 (He Chao)
 Referee: Haixin Li
 .................................................................
 Tianjin Quanjian                             (0)    0
      Yellow card: Sun Ke 37
      Subs used: Liu Yi 46 (Zhao Xuri), Liu Yue 85 (Sun Ke), Pei
      Shuai 93 (Wang Yongpo)
 Beijing Guoan                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Piao Cheng 44, Yu Dabao 59
      Subs used: Liu Huan 83 (Jiang Tao), Jin Taiyan 93 (Piao
      Cheng)
 Referee: Chunhan Gu
 .................................................................

 Saturday, November  3 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Dalian Yifang            v  Beijing Renhe         (1530/0730)
 Jiangsu Suning           v  Hebei CFFC            (1935/1135)
 Chongqing Dangdai Lifan  v  Tianjin Teda          (1935/1135)
 Guangzhou Evergrande     v  Shanghai SIPG         (1935/1135)
 Wednesday, November  7 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Shanghai SIPG            v  Beijing Renhe         (1935/1135)
 Tianjin Teda             v  Dalian Yifang         (1935/1135)
 Chongqing Dangdai Lifan  v  Guangzhou Evergrande  (1935/1135)
 Henan Jianye             v  Guizhou Zhicheng      (1935/1135)
 Guangzhou R&F            v  Hebei CFFC            (1935/1135)
 Shandong Luneng          v  Jiangsu Suning        (1935/1135)
 Changchun Yatai          v  Tianjin Quanjian      (1935/1135)
 Beijing Guoan            v  Shanghai Shenhua      (1935/1135)
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below