for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 2-China Super League Summaries

Oct 27 (OPTA) - Summaries for the China Super League on Tuesday (start times are CST)
 9th-12th Place Play-offs
 .................................................................
 Guangzhou R&F                                (1)    1
      Scorers: A. Mierzejewski 30
      Yellow card: Zhang Gong 23, Zhang Gong 59 (2nd)
      Subs used: Zivkovic 69 (Mierzejewski), Chen Zhechao 69 (Chen
      Zhizhao), Huang Zhengyu 70 (Zhang Jinliang), Tang Miao 80
      (Wang Huapeng), Wu Chengru 81 (Chang Feiya)
 Henan Jianye                                 (1)    2
      Scorers: Feng Boxuan 33, Wang Shangyuan 70
      Yellow card: Chow Tim 60, Feng Boxuan 84
      Subs used: Abduwal Ablet 46 (Luo Xin), Fernando Karanga 69
      (Zhong Jinbao), Chen Hao 86 (Feng Boxuan), Yang Kuo 86
      (Bassogog), Chen Keqiang 91 (Ke Zhao)
 Aggregate score: 1-2
 Referee: Xing Guan
 .................................................................
 5th-8th Place Play-offs
 .................................................................
 Shanghai Shenhua                             (1)    3
      Scorers: M. Bolaños 29, M. Bolaños 58, Yu Hanchao 90pen
      Red card: Cao Yunding 74
      Yellow card: N'Doumbou 67, Qin Sheng 83, Peng Xinli 91
      Subs used: N'Doumbou 17 (Moreno), Wen Jiabao 81 (Bai
      Jiajun), Peng Xinli 81 (Bolaños)
 Chongqing Dangdai Lifan                      (0)    1
      Scorers: Marcelo Cirino 78
      Yellow card: Yang Shuai 46, Xu Wu 56
      Subs used: Marcinho 46 (Wen Tianpeng), Alan Kardec 46 (Luo
      Hao), Marcelo Cirino 46 (Chen Lei), Chen Jie 66 (Xu Wu),
      Fernandinho Silva 81 (Dong Honglin)
 Aggregate score: 3-1
 Referee: Baolong Guo
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, October 28 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Shenzhen                 v  Shijiazhuang Ever Bright  (1530/0730)
 Beijing Guoan            v  Guangzhou Evergrande      (1935/1135)
 Thursday, October 29 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Wuhan Zall               v  Qingdao Huanghai          (1530/0730)
 Jiangsu Suning           v  Shanghai SIPG             (1935/1135)
 Saturday, October 31 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Tianjin Teda             v  Dalian Pro                (1530/0730)
 Shandong Luneng          v  Hebei CFFC                (1935/1135)
 Sunday, November  1 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Henan Jianye             v  Guangzhou R&F             (1530/0730)
 Chongqing Dangdai Lifan  v  Shanghai Shenhua          (1935/1135)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up