for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 2-China Super League Summaries

Nov  1 (OPTA) - Summaries for the China Super League on Sunday (start times are CST)
 9th-12th Place Play-offs
 .................................................................
 Henan Jianye                                 (1)    3
      Scorers: C. Bassogog 41pen, Luo Xin 76, Fernando Karanga
      90+2
      Yellow card: Fernando Karanga 15, Luo Xin 34, Niu Ziyi 86
      Subs used: Henrique Dourado 46 (Feng Boxuan), Gu Cao 65
      (Zhong Jinbao), Chen Keqiang 74 (Abduwal Ablet), Chen Hao 90
      (Ma Xingyu)
 Guangzhou R&F                                (1)    2
      Scorers: Ye Chugui 12, D. Tošić 68
      Yellow card: Yi Teng 40, Tošić 49, Yi Teng 63 (2nd), Tošić
      80 (2nd), Li Tixiang 94
      Subs used: Chang Feiya 46 (Lu Lin), Song Wenjie 76 (Chen
      Zhechao), Li Songyi 84 (Dembélé), Chen Zhizhao 89
      (Zivkovic), Li Tixiang 89 (Ye Chugui)
 Aggregate score: 5-3
 Referee: Di Wang
 .................................................................
 5th-8th Place Play-offs
 .................................................................
 Chongqing Dangdai Lifan                      (0)   12
      Scorers: Marcelo Cirino 63, Alan Kardec 65
      Red card: Wu Qing 94
      Yellow card: Chen Jie 47, Huang Xiyang 48, Fernandinho Silva
      73
      Subs used: Yin Congyao 85 (Huang Xiyang), Dong Honglin 88
      (Chen Jie), Liu Le 112 (Liu Huan)
 Shanghai Shenhua                             (0)    9
      Red card: M'Bia 89
      Yellow card: Qin Sheng 29, Fulangxisi Aidi 33, Zhang Lu 46,
      Yu Hanchao 69, Qin Sheng 101 (2nd), Zhu Baojie 106, Ma Zhen
      118
      Subs used: Yang Xu 55 (Bi Jinhao), Zhu Baojie 67 (Zhang Lu),
      Bolaños 67 (Sun Shilin), Bai Jiajun 90 (Yang Xu)
 At full time: 2-0
 After extra time: 2-0
 Penalty shootout: 10-9
 Aggregate score: 3-3
 Referee: Qi Xing
 Chongqing Dangdai Lifan win 12-9 on penalties
 .................................................................

 Monday, November  2 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Shanghai SIPG             v  Jiangsu Suning  (1530/0730)
 Shijiazhuang Ever Bright  v  Shenzhen        (1530/0730)
 Qingdao Huanghai          v  Wuhan Zall      (1530/0730)
 Guangzhou Evergrande      v  Beijing Guoan   (1935/1135)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up