for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 2-China Super League Summaries

Nov  6 (OPTA) - Summaries for the China Super League on Friday (start times are CST)
 5th Place Final
 .................................................................
 Chongqing Dangdai Lifan                      (0)    4
      Scorers: Dong Honglin 47, Marcelo Cirino 68, Fernandinho
      Silva 70, Marcinho 89
      Yellow card: Yin Congyao 92
      Subs used: Dong Honglin 46 (Huang Xiyang), Xu Wu 46 (Yang
      Shuai), Yin Congyao 46 (Alan Kardec), Cao Dong 49 (Jiang
      Zhe), Chen Kejiang 94 (Marcinho)
 Shandong Luneng                              (2)    3
      Scorers: Moisés 3, Roger Guedes 17, Guo Tianyu 46
      Yellow card: Liu Binbin 55, Roger Guedes 79
      Subs used: Zhang Chi 46 (Wang Tong), Wu Xinghan 55 (Liu
      Binbin), Duan Liuyu 66 (Guo Tianyu), Liu Yang 95 (Zhang Chi)
 Aggregate score: 4-3
 Referee: Jing Wang
 .................................................................
 11th Place Final
 .................................................................
 Guangzhou R&F                                (0)    0
      Yellow card: Jiang Jihong 77, Chang Feiya 83
      Subs used: Renatinho 62 (Dembélé), Li Tixiang 62 (Ye
      Chugui), Wu Chengru 78 (Zivkovic), Wang Peng 78
      (Mierzejewski)
 Dalian Pro                                   (0)    3
      Scorers: S. Larsson 49, Wang Jinxian 58, E. Boateng 74
      Yellow card: Shan Pengfei 23, Li Shuai 29, Larsson 76
      Subs used: Sun Bo 75 (Lin Liangming), Wang Yaopeng 75 (Shan
      Pengfei), Cui Ming'an 80 (Jaílson), Huang Jiahui 88
      (Boateng), He Yupeng 88 (Wang Jinxian)
 Aggregate score: 0-3
 Referee: Hee-Gon Kim
 .................................................................
 9th Place Final
 .................................................................
 Henan Jianye                                 (0)    0
      Yellow card: Henrique Dourado 46, Wang Shangyuan 48, Luo Xin
      52
      Subs used: Ma Xingyu 22 (Fernando Karanga), Chen Hao 75
      (Abduwal Ablet), Ivo 75 (Ma Xingyu)
 Tianjin Teda                                 (0)    0
      Yellow card: Sandro Lima 38, Tiquinho Soares 63
      Subs used: Che Shiwei 74 (Guo Hao), Zhao Yingjie 74 (Liu
      Ruofan)
 Aggregate score: 0-0
 Referee: Haixin Li
 .................................................................
 13th Place Final
 .................................................................
 Qingdao Huanghai                             (0)    0
      Yellow card: Zhang Haochen 22, Ruan Zhexiang 34
      Subs used: Fang Xinfeng 46 (Yan Zihao), Shi Zhe 46 (Wang
      Fei), Radonjić 46 (Gao Xiang), Wang Jianwen 65 (Zhang
      Haochen), Yang Yu 84 (Jiang Weipeng)
 Shenzhen                                     (1)    2
      Scorers: H. Preciado 7, Wang Yongpo 55
      Yellow card: Zheng Dalun 27, Xu Haofeng 87, Zhang Yuan 90
      Subs used: Mi Haolun 63 (Jiang Zhipeng), Sun Ke 63 (Zheng
      Dalun), Zhang Yuan 70 (Jin Qiang), Dai Wai-Tsun 70 (Wang
      Yongpo)
 Aggregate score: 0-2
 Referee: Ming Fu
 .................................................................
 7th Place Final
 .................................................................
 Shanghai Shenhua                             (2)    4
      Scorers: M. Bolaños 1, Pan Ximing 23og, Peng Xinli 52, F.
      Martínez 77pen
      Yellow card: Sun Shilin 54, N'Doumbou 57, Zhu Baojie 73
      Subs used: Wen Jiabao 37 (Cao Yunding), Martínez 63 (Sun
      Kai), Wang Haijian 79 (Bolaños)
 Hebei CFFC                                   (1)    1
      Scorers: Ricardo Goulart 4
      Yellow card: Memišević 37, Yin Hongbo 68, Memišević 81 (2nd)
      Subs used: Cui Lin 62 (Liu Jing), Gao Huaze 74 (Wang
      Qiuming)
 Aggregate score: 4-1
 Referee: Lei Zhang
 .................................................................

 Saturday, November  7 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Wuhan Zall                v  Shijiazhuang Ever Bright  (1530/0730)
 Shanghai SIPG             v  Beijing Guoan             (1935/1135)
 Sunday, November  8 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Jiangsu Suning            v  Guangzhou Evergrande      (1935/1135)
 Tuesday, November 10 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Shenzhen                  v  Qingdao Huanghai          (1530/0730)
 Hebei CFFC                v  Shanghai Shenhua          (1530/0730)
 Shandong Luneng           v  Chongqing Dangdai Lifan   (1530/0730)
 Dalian Pro                v  Guangzhou R&F             (1530/0730)
 Tianjin Teda              v  Henan Jianye              (1530/0730)
 Wednesday, November 11 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Shijiazhuang Ever Bright  v  Wuhan Zall                (1530/0730)
 Beijing Guoan             v  Shanghai SIPG             (1935/1135)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up