for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 3-China Super League Summaries

Oct 16 (OPTA) - Summaries for the China Super League on Friday (start times are CST)
 9th-16th Place Play-offs
 .................................................................
 Tianjin Teda                                 (1)    2
      Scorers: F. Acheampong 4, F. Acheampong 51
      Yellow card: Jiang Shenglong 23, Zheng Kaimu 33
      Subs used: Hui Jiakang 83 (Acheampong), Liu Ruofan 88 (Su
      Yuanjie), Liu Yang 90 (Song Yue)
 Shenzhen                                     (0)    0
      Yellow card: Li Yuanyi 11, Pouraliganji 24, Preciado 71
      Subs used: Zheng Dalun 46 (Liu Yue), Zhang Yuan 46 (Li
      Yuanyi), Pei Shuai 64 (Wang Yongpo), Mary 64 (Song Ju-Hun)
 Aggregate score: 2-0
 Referee: Ning Ma
 .................................................................
 Quarter-finals
 .................................................................
 Hebei CFFC                                   (1)    1
      Scorers: Yin Hongbo 38
      Yellow card: Zhang Junzhe 35, Bao Yaxiong 52, Paulinho 78
      Subs used: Zhao Yuhao 78 (Paulinho)
 Guangzhou Evergrande                         (0)    3
      Scorers: Wu Shaocong 65, Ai Kesen 87pen, Wei Shihao 90+1
      Yellow card: Xu Xin 56
      Subs used: Wu Shaocong 46 (Gao Zhunyi), Xu Xin 46 (Liao
      Lisheng), Fei Nanduo 46 (Yang Liyu), Wei Shihao 46
      (Talisca), Zheng Zhi 78 (He Chao)
 Aggregate score: 1-3
 Referee: Zhenlu Shi
 .................................................................

 Saturday, October 17 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Shandong Luneng          v  Beijing Guoan             (1530/0730)
 Dalian Pro               v  Shijiazhuang Ever Bright  (1530/0730)
 Sunday, October 18 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Henan Jianye             v  Wuhan Zall                (1530/0730)
 Shanghai Shenhua         v  Shanghai SIPG             (1935/1135)
 Monday, October 19 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Qingdao Huanghai         v  Guangzhou R&F             (1530/0730)
 Chongqing Dangdai Lifan  v  Jiangsu Suning            (1935/1135)
 Wednesday, October 21 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Shenzhen                 v  Tianjin Teda              (1530/0730)
 Guangzhou Evergrande     v  Hebei CFFC                (1935/1135)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up