for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 3-China Super League Summaries

Oct 23 (OPTA) - Summaries for the China Super League on Friday (start times are CST)
 9th-16th Place Play-offs
 .................................................................
 Wuhan Zall                                   (0)    1
      Scorers: O. Martins 90+3
      Yellow card: Song Zhiwei 39, Wang Kai 62, Cong Zhen 86
      Subs used: Martins 57 (Gnahoré), Wang Kai 58 (Liu Yun), Cong
      Zhen 58 (Song Zhiwei), Dong Chunyu 72 (Wang Zhifeng), Zhang
      Chenglin 82 (Liu Yi)
 Henan Jianye                                 (1)    1
      Scorers: Wang Shangyuan 25
      Yellow card: Ma Xingyu 6, Luo Xin 11, Henrique Dourado 58,
      Chow Tim 73, Wang Shangyuan 96
      Subs used: Zhong Jinbao 76 (Bassogog), Gu Cao 87 (Ma
      Xingyu), Chen Hao 92 (Luo Xin), Feng Boxuan 93 (Fernando
      Karanga)
 Aggregate score: 1-2
 Referee: Zhe Wang
 .................................................................
 Quarter-finals
 .................................................................
 Shanghai SIPG                                (0)    6
      Scorers: Hulk 55pen
      Yellow card: Cai Huikang 29, Wang Shenchao 75, Chen Wei 77,
      Arnautović 88, Oscar 115
      Subs used: Lü Wenjun 46 (Cai Huikang), Yu Hai 68 (Fu Huan),
      Li Shenglong 78 (Arnautović), Yu Rui 81 (He Guan), Chen
      Binbin 111 (Wang Shenchao)
 Shanghai Shenhua                             (0)    5
      Scorers: Sun Shilin 90+1
      Yellow card: Wen Jiabao 42, Sun Shilin 44, Zeng Cheng 50, Yu
      Hanchao 63, Fulangxisi Aidi 79
      Subs used: Moreno 59 (Bi Jinhao), Bolaños 59 (Zhu Baojie),
      Cao Yunding 59 (Zhang Lu), Sun Shilin 60 (N'Doumbou), Yang
      Xu 70 (Yu Hanchao), Zhu Chenjie 109 (Feng Xiaoting)
 At full time: 1-1
 After extra time: 1-1
 Penalty shootout: 5-4
 Aggregate score: 1-1
 Referee: Ning Ma
 Shanghai SIPG win 6-5 on penalties
 .................................................................

 Saturday, October 24 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Guangzhou R&F   v  Qingdao Huanghai         (1530/0730)
 Jiangsu Suning  v  Chongqing Dangdai Lifan  (1935/1135)
 Monday, October 26 fixtures (CST/GMT)
                 v                           (1530/0730)
 Tuesday, October 27 fixtures (CST/GMT)
                 v                           (1530/0730)
 Wednesday, October 28 fixtures (CST/GMT)
                 v                           (1935/1135)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up