for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 3-China Super League Summaries

Oct 25 (OPTA) - Summaries for the China Super League on Saturday (start times are CST)
 9th-16th Place Play-offs
 .................................................................
 Guangzhou R&F                                (0)    2
      Scorers: A. Mierzejewski 71, R. Zivkovic 78
      Yellow card: Chang Feiya 30, Ye Chugui 57, Huang Zhengyu 58
      Subs used: Chen Zhizhao 72 (Chang Feiya), Jiang Jihong 91
      (Ye Chugui)
 Qingdao Huanghai                             (0)    1
      Scorers: J. Vuković 88
      Yellow card: Yang Yu 13, Gao Xiang 47, Popovič 50, Liu
      Jiashen 83, Minala 95
      Subs used: Radonjić 75 (Alessandrini), Memetabdulla Ezimet
      79 (Yang Yu), Jiang Weipeng 85 (Liu Jiashen), Bari
      Muhammateli 85 (Zhu Jianrong), Shi Zhe 85 (Zhou Junchen)
 Aggregate score: 2-1
 Referee: Hyung-Jin Ko
 .................................................................
 Quarter-finals
 .................................................................
 Jiangsu Suning                               (1)    1
      Scorers: I. Santini 8
      Yellow card: Zhou Yun 30, Abduhamit Abdugheni 38, Wakaso 74
      Subs used: Tian Yinong 80 (Xie Pengfei), Gao Tianyi 89
      (Wakaso), Yang Boyu 94 (Luo Jing)
 Chongqing Dangdai Lifan                      (0)    0
      Red card: Jiang Zhe 56
      Yellow card: Jiang Zhe 32
      Subs used: Liu Le 72 (Liu Huan), Mawlanyaz Dilmurat 72
      (Huang Xiyang), Yin Congyao 89 (Chen Jie), Feng Jin 90 (Yang
      Shuai)
 Aggregate score: 2-1
 Referee: Zhenlu Shi
 .................................................................

 Monday, October 26 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Dalian Pro        v  Tianjin Teda              (1530/0730)
 Hebei CFFC        v  Shandong Luneng           (1935/1135)
 Tuesday, October 27 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Guangzhou R&F     v  Henan Jianye              (1530/0730)
 Shanghai Shenhua  v  Chongqing Dangdai Lifan   (1935/1135)
 Wednesday, October 28 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Shenzhen          v  Shijiazhuang Ever Bright  (1530/0730)
 Beijing Guoan     v  Guangzhou Evergrande      (1935/1135)
 Thursday, October 29 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Wuhan Zall        v  Qingdao Huanghai          (1530/0730)
 Jiangsu Suning    v  Shanghai SIPG             (1935/1135)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up