for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 3-China Super League Summaries

Nov 11 (OPTA) - Summaries for the China Super League on Tuesday (start times are CST)
 13th Place Final
 .................................................................
 Shenzhen                                     (1)    2
      Scorers: J. Mary 43, Gao Lin 56
      Yellow card: Xu Haofeng 26, Qiao Wei 65, Mi Haolun 76, Zhou
      Xin 89, Selnæs 93
      Subs used: Zhou Xin 46 (Xu Haofeng), Wang Yongpo 46 (Dai
      Wai-Tsun), Liu Yue 72 (Mary), Xu Yang 73 (Preciado), Sun Ke
      84 (Mi Haolun)
 Qingdao Huanghai                             (0)    1
      Scorers: Bari Muhammateli 82
      Yellow card: Shi Zhe 93
      Missed penalty: Gao Xiang 66
      Subs used: Wang Hao 46 (Minala), Yaki Yan 76 (Ruan
      Zhexiang), Shi Zhe 76 (Gao Xiang), Bari Muhammateli 80
      (Radonjić), Wang Jianwen 80 (Popovič)
 Aggregate score: 4-1
 Referee: Shunqi Tang
 .................................................................
 7th Place Final
 .................................................................
 Hebei CFFC                                   (0)    0
      Subs used: Liao Wei 67 (Zhang Wei), Zhang Yu 67 (Zhao
      Yuhao), Li Hao 75 (Ren Wei), Jiang Wenjun 90 (Xu Tianyuan)
 Shanghai Shenhua                             (0)    1
      Scorers: Peng Xinli 90+1pen
      Subs used: Zhu Baojie 62 (Sun Kai), Martínez 62 (Lü Pin),
      Wang Haijian 69 (Sun Shilin), Wen Jiabao 82 (Zhang Lu)
 Aggregate score: 1-5
 Referee: Kun Ai
 .................................................................
 5th Place Final
 .................................................................
 Shandong Luneng                              (2)    6
      Scorers: M. Fellaini 22, Wang Tong 32
      Yellow card: Fellaini 28, Liu Junshuai 47, Chen Kerui 70,
      Tian Xin 116, Wu Xinghan 117
      Subs used: Guo Tianyu 46 (Pellè), Chen Kerui 64 (Duan
      Liuyu), Qi Tianyu 87 (Liu Binbin), Wu Xinghan 90 (Wang
      Tong), Tian Xin 99 (Moisés), Li Hailong 116 (Guo Tianyu)
 Chongqing Dangdai Lifan                      (1)    4
      Scorers: Fernandinho Silva 37
      Subs used: Yin Congyao 31 (Marcelo Cirino), Dong Honglin 34
      (Huang Xiyang), Cao Dong 69 (Dong Honglin), Liu Le 101 (Wu
      Qing)
 At full time: 2-1
 After extra time: 2-1
 Penalty shootout: 4-3
 Aggregate score: 5-5
 Referee: Qi Xing
 Shandong Luneng win 6-4 on penalties
 .................................................................
 11th Place Final
 .................................................................
 Dalian Pro                                   (0)    0
      Yellow card: Dong Yanfeng 71, Boateng 82, Li Shuai 99
      Subs used: Tong Lei 66 (Sun Bo), Lin Liangming 66 (Wang
      Jinxian), Cui Ming'an 78 (Wu Wei), Huang Jiahui 90 (Dong
      Yanfeng), He Yupeng 103 (Li Shuai)
 Guangzhou R&F                                (1)    4
      Scorers: Li Shuai 10og, D. Tošić 73, Chen Zhizhao 86, Chen
      Zhizhao 94
      Yellow card: Mierzejewski 30, Han Jiaqi 110
      Subs used: Chen Zhizhao 63 (Renatinho), Dembélé 63 (Li
      Tixiang), Jiang Jihong 105 (Yi Teng), Wang Huapeng 111
      (Huang Zhengyu), Zhang Jinliang 112 (Chen Zhechao), Lu Lin
      115 (Ye Chugui)
 At full time: 0-3
 After extra time: 0-4
 Aggregate score: 3-4
 Referee: Xing Guan
 .................................................................
 9th Place Final
 .................................................................
 Tianjin Teda                                 (0)    1
      Scorers: Song Yue 114
      Yellow card: Tiquinho Soares 107
      Subs used: Qian Yumiao 82 (Piao Taoyu), Che Shiwei 90 (Liu
      Ruofan)
 Henan Jianye                                 (0)    2
      Scorers: Henrique Dourado 101, Ivo 105pen
      Yellow card: Chen Hao 26, Zhong Jinbao 74, Chow Tim 106,
      Yang Kuo 118, Fernando Karanga 121
      Subs used: Yang Kuo 90 (Abduwal Ablet), Gu Cao 120 (Feng
      Boxuan), Chen Keqiang 121 (Ivo)
 At full time: 0-0
 After extra time: 1-2
 Aggregate score: 1-2
 Referee: Zhe Wang
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, November 11 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Shijiazhuang Ever Bright  v  Wuhan Zall      (1530/0730)
 Beijing Guoan             v  Shanghai SIPG   (1935/1135)
 Thursday, November 12 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Guangzhou Evergrande      v  Jiangsu Suning  (1935/1135)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up