for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 4-China Super League Summaries

Oct 31 (OPTA) - Summaries for the China Super League on Saturday (start times are CST)
 9th-12th Place Play-offs
 .................................................................
 Tianjin Teda                                 (0)    1
      Scorers: Song Yue 78
      Red card: Zheng Kaimu 99
      Yellow card: Song Yue 36, Liu Yang 86, Teng Shangkun 87,
      Acheampong 90, Zhao Yingjie 93
      Subs used: Piao Taoyu 46 (Bai Yuefeng), Zhao Yingjie 74 (Che
      Shiwei)
 Dalian Pro                                   (2)    2
      Scorers: Lin Liangming 20, E. Boateng 44
      Red card: Xu Jiamin 95
      Yellow card: Jaílson 10, Zheng Long 83, Sun Guowen 86, Tong
      Lei 94, Sun Guowen 100 (2nd)
      Subs used: Tong Lei 73 (Lin Liangming), Sun Bo 85 (Zheng
      Long), Li Xuebo 101 (Wang Yaopeng)
 Aggregate score: 3-2
 Referee: Zhe Wang
 .................................................................
 5th-8th Place Play-offs
 .................................................................
 Shandong Luneng                              (1)    6
      Scorers: Moisés 19, Roger Guedes 79, Roger Guedes 98, Duan
      Liuyu 101, G. Pellè 103, Guo Tianyu 115
      Yellow card: Zhang Chi 84
      Subs used: Pellè 59 (Wu Xinghan), Liu Yang 74 (Liu
      Junshuai), Zhang Chi 74 (Song Long), Chen Kerui 91 (Zheng
      Zheng), Qi Tianyu 99 (Hao Junmin), Guo Tianyu 105 (Duan
      Liuyu)
 Hebei CFFC                                   (1)    3
      Scorers: M. Turay 22, M. Turay 72, Liao Wei 108
      Yellow card: Jiang Wenjun 105
      Subs used: Jiang Wenjun 38 (Ding Haifeng), Chen Xiao 89 (Pan
      Ximing), Liu Jing 89 (Zhang Junzhe), Luo Senwen 102 (Wang
      Qiuming), Gao Huaze 103 (Yin Hongbo), Liao Wei 107
      (Paulinho)
 At full time: 2-2
 After extra time: 6-3
 Aggregate score: 8-5
 Referee: Zhenlu Shi
 .................................................................

 Sunday, November  1 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Henan Jianye              v  Guangzhou R&F     (1530/0730)
 Chongqing Dangdai Lifan   v  Shanghai Shenhua  (1935/1135)
 Monday, November  2 fixtures (CST/GMT)
 Shanghai SIPG             v  Jiangsu Suning    (1530/0730)
 Shijiazhuang Ever Bright  v  Shenzhen          (1530/0730)
 Qingdao Huanghai          v  Wuhan Zall        (1530/0730)
 Guangzhou Evergrande      v  Beijing Guoan     (1935/1135)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up