for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 3-CONMEBOLSudamericana Summaries

Oct 28 (OPTA) - Summaries for the CONMEBOLSudamericana on Tuesday (start times are EST)
 2nd Round
 .................................................................
 Sport Huancayo                               (0)    1
      Scorers: H. Ángeles 60
      Yellow card: Valverde 19, Rojas 23, Balta 66, Velásquez 77,
      Lliuya 79
      Subs used: Huaccha 67 (Neumann), Velásquez 67 (Caraza)
 Liverpool                                    (0)    1
      Scorers: I. Ramírez 54
      Yellow card: Figueredo 21, Romero 40, Almeida 84
      Subs used: Gastón Pérez 64 (Correa), Escobar 64 (Ocampo),
      Cor 88 (Figueredo)
 Aggregate score: 1-1
 Referee: Marlon Gregorio Vera Solís
 .................................................................
 Audax Italiano                               (1)    2
      Scorers: N. Orellana 15, J. Ramírez 84
      Yellow card: Cabrera 2, Fernández 37
      Subs used: Figueroa 46 (Á. Delgado), Meléndez 60
      (Lavandeira), Rojas 70 (Cabrera), Ramírez 79 (Orellana),
      Crovetto 79 (Torres)
 Bolívar                                      (1)    1
      Scorers: E. Saavedra 23pen
      Red card: Rojas 88
      Yellow card: Flores 80
      Subs used: Fernández 74 (Álvaro Rey), Azogue 80 (Anderson
      Cruz), Vizcarra 90 (Riquelme)
 Aggregate score: 2-1
 Referee: Fernando Espinoza
 .................................................................
 Unión La Calera                              (0)    0
      Yellow card: Cordero 30, Valencia 59
      Subs used: Vargas 73 (Stefanelli), Manzo 88 (Castellani)
 Deportes Tolima                              (0)    0
      Yellow card: Gordillo 35, Pestaña 47, Miranda 92
      Subs used: Miranda 81 (Estupiñán), Plata 94 (Caicedo)
 Aggregate score: 0-0
 Referee: Fernando Echenique
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, October 28 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 Lanús               v  São Paulo               (1815/2215)
 Sportivo Luqueño    v  Defensa y Justicia      (1815/2215)
 Atlético Nacional   v  River Plate             (1815/2215)
 Fénix               v  Huachipato              (1815/2215)
 Millonarios         v  Deportivo Cali          (2030/0030)
 Vasco da Gama       v  Caracas                 (2030/0030)
 Vélez Sarsfield     v  Peñarol                 (2030/0030)
 Thursday, October 29 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 Unión               v  Emelec                  (1815/2215)
 Sol de América      v  Universidad Católica    (1815/2215)
 Coquimbo Unido      v  Estudiantes de Mérida   (1815/2215)
 Independiente       v  Atlético Tucumán        (2030/0030)
 Plaza Colonia       v  Junior                  (2030/0030)
 Melgar              v  Bahia                   (2030/0030)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up