for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up

UPDATE 3-CONMEBOLSudamericana Summaries

Nov  4 (OPTA) - Summaries for the CONMEBOLSudamericana on Tuesday (start times are EST)
 2nd Round
 .................................................................
 Liverpool                                    (0)    1
      Scorers: A. Ocampo 49
      Yellow card: Romero 76, Escobar 80
      Subs used: Escobar 59 (Correa), Cor 80 (Díaz)
 Sport Huancayo                               (1)    2
      Scorers: D. Morales 41, C. Neumann 78
      Yellow card: Caraza 36, Valverde 38, Carmona 74, Velásquez
      93
      Subs used: Bazán 70 (Caraza), Neumann 75 (Huaccha),
      Velásquez 88 (Morales), Kambou 88 (Valverde)
 Aggregate score: 2-3
 Referee: Arnaldo Samaniego
 .................................................................
 Bolívar                                      (1)    3
      Scorers: V. Abrego 21, M. Riquelme 69, R. Fernández 90+7
      Yellow card: Jusino 45
      Subs used: Ribera 22 (Bejarano), Anderson Cruz 59 (Abrego),
      Fernández 80 (Álvaro Rey)
 Audax Italiano                               (0)    0
      Yellow card: Henríquez 47, Holgado 62, Labrin 83
      Subs used: Joaquín Muñoz 12 (Devecchi), Fernández 52
      (Torres), Lavandeira 65 (Rojas), Ramírez 66 (Orellana)
 Aggregate score: 4-2
 Referee: Kevin Ortega
 .................................................................
 Deportes Tolima                              (1)    1
      Scorers: J. Campaz 36
      Yellow card: Ríos 23, Á. Montero 24, Rodríguez 33
      Subs used: Cataño 59 (Estupiñán), Miranda 59 (Ríos), Plata
      71 (Albornoz)
 Unión La Calera                              (1)    1
      Scorers: A. Vilches 45+1
      Yellow card: Leiva 1, Castellani 24, Martín 86
      Subs used: Navarrete 46 (García), Cordero 67 (Castellani),
      Rodríguez 78 (Stefanelli), Vargas 81 (Vilches)
 Aggregate score: 1-1
 Referee: Augusto Bergelio Aragón Bautista
 .................................................................

 Wednesday, November  4 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 São Paulo               v  Lanús               (1715/2215)
 Defensa y Justicia      v  Sportivo Luqueño    (1715/2215)
 River Plate             v  Atlético Nacional   (1715/2215)
 Huachipato              v  Fénix               (1715/2215)
 Deportivo Cali          v  Millonarios         (1930/0030)
 Caracas                 v  Vasco da Gama       (1930/0030)
 Peñarol                 v  Vélez Sarsfield     (1930/0030)
 Thursday, November  5 fixtures (EST/GMT)
 Emelec                  v  Unión               (1715/2215)
 Estudiantes de Mérida   v  Coquimbo Unido      (1715/2215)
 Atlético Tucumán        v  Independiente       (1930/0030)
 Universidad Católica    v  Sol de América      (1930/0030)
 Junior                  v  Plaza Colonia       (1930/0030)
 Bahia                   v  Melgar              (1930/0030)
for-phone-onlyfor-tablet-portrait-upfor-tablet-landscape-upfor-desktop-upfor-wide-desktop-up